Los Angeles County  »  25 N Santa Anita Ave

25 North Santa Anita Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 North Santa Anita Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 North Santa Anita Avenue, Arcadia
Zip code 91006
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 North Santa Anita Avenue, Arcadia

Sale date 11/13/2025
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $228,020

Lot & Building Information for 25 North Santa Anita Avenue, Arcadia

Building sqft 12,824
Total sqft 24,318
Building class Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910)
Acreage 1.667
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1962
Year last altered 1993

Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 25 North Santa Anita Avenue, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 25 North Santa Anita Avenue, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 North Santa Anita Avenue, Arcadia

How many sq. ft. does 25 North Santa Anita Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910) located at 25 North Santa Anita Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 has a total of 12,824 square feet and a current price per square foot of $280.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 North Santa Anita Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006?

25 North Santa Anita Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,586,961.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 North Santa Anita Avenue, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 North Santa Anita Avenue, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2025 $3,600,000
08/22/2025 $11,250,000
01/26/2024 $11,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 North Santa Anita Avenue, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 North Santa Anita Avenue, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/13/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
08/22/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
01/26/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 5 parcels in multiple sale)
06/12/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/27/2023 Power Attorney
04/27/2023 Assignment of Rents
04/27/2023 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/27/2023 Grant Deed
11/10/2021 Easement
11/10/2021 Easement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 North Santa Anita Avenue, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 25 North Santa Anita Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $221,176
Current property tax $228,020
Market value $19,586,961

Special Assessments And Penalties for 25 North Santa Anita Avenue, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10492 Arcadia Citywide Lighting District #1
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 25 North Santa Anita Avenue, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 North Santa Anita Avenue, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $19,586,961 1.1292 $221,176 +14.47%
2024-2025 $17,863,668 1.0816 $193,213 +4.33%
2023-2024 $17,155,230 1.0795 $185,191 +3.53%
2022-2023 $16,818,854 1.0635 $178,869 +1.78%
2021-2022 $16,489,074 1.0658 $175,741 +1.33%

Permits for 25 North Santa Anita Avenue, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 25 North Santa Anita Avenue, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,718,000
29.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$706
4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,582
Median age 44
Average household income $171,199
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 10,244
Owner occupied units 68.7%
Average number of people per household 3.08
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,249,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,278,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 North Santa Anita Avenue, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)