Los Angeles County  »  1150 W Colorado Blvd

1150 West Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia, CA 91007 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1150 West Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia, CA 91007
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1150 West Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia
Zip code 91007
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 1150 West Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia

Sale date 10/17/2024
Sale price $12,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $158,767

Lot & Building Information for 1150 West Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia

Building sqft 13,088
Building class Store
Acreage 2.822
Year built 1976
Year last altered 1982
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1150 West Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 1150 West Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1150 West Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia

How many sq. ft. does 1150 West Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia, CA 91007 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1150 West Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia, CA 91007 has a total of 13,088 square feet and a current price per square foot of $974.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1150 West Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia, CA 91007?

1150 West Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia, CA 91007 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,005,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1150 West Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1150 West Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2024 $12,750,000
10/09/2018 $15,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1150 West Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1150 West Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/17/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
10/17/2019 Financing Statement
10/17/2019 Assignment of Lease
10/17/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/09/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/09/2018 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
10/09/2018 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
05/04/2018 Grant Deed
05/04/2018 Interspousal Transfer Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1150 West Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 1150 West Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia, CA 91007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $146,852
Current property tax $158,767
Market value $13,005,000

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1150 West Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10492 Arcadia Citywide Lighting District #1
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 1150 West Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1150 West Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,005,000 1.1292 $146,852 -18.86%
2024-2025 $16,732,784 1.0816 $180,982 +2.20%
2023-2024 $16,404,691 1.0795 $177,089 +3.53%
2022-2023 $16,083,031 1.0635 $171,043 +1.78%
2021-2022 $15,767,678 1.0658 $168,052 +1.33%

Permits for 1150 West Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 1150 West Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,718,000
29.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$706
4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,029
Median age 44.7
Average household income $145,932
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 11,988
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,347,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1150 West Colorado Boulevard, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)