Los Angeles County  »  365 Fairview Ave

365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 Property Information

365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia
Zip code 91007
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia

Sale date 09/02/2022
Sale price $1,355,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,141

Lot & Building Information for 365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia

Building sqft 2,163
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.187 i
Units 1
Year built 1960
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Second One Family (7,500 SF) (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

Other Property Data for 365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007?

365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,163 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,437,934, the tax amount paid for 365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 is $16,237.

When was 365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 last sold and what was the last sale price?

365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 was last sold in 09/02/2022 for $1,355,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2022 $1,355,000

Title Documents for 365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/02/2022 Trust Deed 09/01/2052
09/02/2022 Trust Deed 09/01/2052
09/02/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/12/2022 Affidavit
10/31/2018 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/31/2018 Grant Deed
10/31/2018 Affidavit Successor Trustee
03/22/2000 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,237
Current property tax $17,141
Market value $1,437,934
Tax per sqft $8

Special Assessments And Penalties for 365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10492 Arcadia Citywide Lighting District #1
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,437,934 1.1292 $16,237 +6.49%
2024-2025 $1,409,741 1.0816 $15,248 +2.20%
2023-2024 $1,382,100 1.0795 $14,920 +8.24%
2022-2023 $1,296,080 1.0635 $13,784 +1.78%
2021-2022 $1,270,668 1.0658 $13,543 +1.34%

Permits for 365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,617,500
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$716
1.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Angels Elementary School NR Private PK-8 256 0.07
Holy Angels Elementary School NR Private PK-8 256 0.07
Holly Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 736 0.20
Baldwin Stocker Elementary School 7 Public K-5 674 0.80
Arcadia Montessori School NR Private PK-K 92 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Holy Angels Elementary School NR Private PK-8 256 0.07
Richard Henry Dana Middle School 8 Public 6-8 622 0.97
First Avenue Middle School 8 Public 6-8 679 1.00
Excelsior School NR Private 7-12 18 1.10
Barnhart School NR Private K-8 164 1.10

Nearest high schools

Arcadia High School 9 Public 9-12 3,022 0.34
Arcadia College Preparatory School NR Private 9-12 10 1.05
Excelsior School NR Private 7-12 18 1.10
Arroyo Pacific Academy NR Private 1-12 67 1.22
Renaissance Academy NR Private K-12 67 1.22

Neighbors for 365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia

Here are the neighbors for 365 Fairview Avenue, Arcadia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
470 Fairview Ave, Arcadia 4,076 05/22/2025 $1,975,000
341 Fairview Ave, Arcadia 3,060 09/27/1999 $593,005
351 Fairview Ave, Arcadia 5,151 10/29/2018
385 Fairview Ave, Arcadia 3,076 08/21/2012
333 Fairview Ave, Arcadia 5,690 01/24/2023
465 Fairview Ave, Arcadia 9,548 06/20/2008 $2,015,000
347 Fairview Ave, Arcadia 2,401 06/08/1999
475 Fairview Ave, Arcadia 7,052 05/25/2022 $3,700,000
371 Fairview Ave, Arcadia 2,383 07/20/2022 $1,450,000
319 Fairview Ave, Arcadia 1,407 08/20/2021
301 Fairview Ave, Arcadia 6,834 09/20/2017 $2,900,000
360 Campus Dr, Arcadia 17,019
370 Campus Dr, Arcadia 9,802
327 Fairview Ave, Arcadia 8,148 11/23/2021 $4,287,000
359 Fairview Ave, Arcadia 2,345 09/08/2010 $900,009
456 Fairview Ave, Arcadia 40,417 05/30/2012
818 LA Cadena Ave, Arcadia 15,457 11/16/2001
307 Fairview Ave, Arcadia 2,030 12/16/2019 $1,100,000
915 Park Ave, Arcadia 2,068 01/11/2021
924 Holly Ave, Arcadia