Los Angeles County  »  19 Lucile St

19 Lucile Street, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

19 Lucile Street, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Lucile Street, Arcadia, CA 91006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Lucile Street, Arcadia
Alternate address(es) 19 Lucille St
Zip code 91006
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Lucile Street, Arcadia

Sale date 10/29/2025
Sale price $2,500,000

Lot & Building Information for 19 Lucile Street, Arcadia

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.154 i
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Residential (R-3)
Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

Other Property Data for 19 Lucile Street, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 19 Lucile Street, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Lucile Street, Arcadia

What is the market value of 19 Lucile Street, Arcadia, CA 91006?

The current market value is $163,876.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Lucile Street, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Lucile Street, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2025 $2,500,000
12/29/1994 $148,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Lucile Street, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Lucile Street, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/29/2025 Quitclaim Deed
09/29/2015 Quitclaim Deed
08/09/2010 Deed
05/16/2000 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/11/2000 Deed
12/29/1994 Deed
04/17/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Lucile Street, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Lucile Street, Arcadia, CA 91006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Market value $163,876

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19 Lucile Street, Arcadia

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 19 Lucile Street, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Lucile Street, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $163,876 1.1292 $1,850 +4.40%
2024-2025 $163,876 1.0816 $1,772 +0.19%
2023-2024 $163,876 1.0795 $1,769 +1.50%
2022-2023 $163,876 1.0635 $1,743 -0.22%
2021-2022 $163,876 1.0658 $1,747 +0.29%

Permits for 19 Lucile Street, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 19 Lucile Street, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,617,500
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$716
1.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Lucile Street, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Lucile Street, Arcadia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.