Los Angeles County  »  1416 S 4th Ave

1416 South 4th Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1416 South 4th Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1416 South 4th Avenue, Arcadia
Zip code 91006
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 1416 South 4th Avenue, Arcadia

Sale date 03/30/2016
Sale price $3,795,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $53,385

Lot & Building Information for 1416 South 4th Avenue, Arcadia

Building sqft 8,294
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.601 i
Units 1
Year built 2007
Year last altered
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 8
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Second One Family (7,500 SF) (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1416 South 4th Avenue, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 1416 South 4th Avenue, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1416 South 4th Avenue, Arcadia

How many sq. ft. does 1416 South 4th Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 1416 South 4th Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 has a total of 8,294 square feet and a current price per square foot of $457.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1416 South 4th Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006?

1416 South 4th Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,582,353.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1416 South 4th Avenue, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1416 South 4th Avenue, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2016 $3,795,000
09/25/2007 $2,480,000
10/18/1988 $525,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1416 South 4th Avenue, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1416 South 4th Avenue, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/30/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/30/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/13/2015 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
01/09/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/25/2007 Deed
05/03/2006 Construction Trust Deed
05/03/2006 Deed
05/24/2005 Trust Deed
05/24/2005 Deed
05/24/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1416 South 4th Avenue, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 1416 South 4th Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $51,744
Current property tax $53,385
Market value $4,582,353
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1416 South 4th Avenue, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10492 Arcadia Citywide Lighting District #1
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 1416 South 4th Avenue, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1416 South 4th Avenue, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,582,353 1.1292 $51,744 +6.49%
2024-2025 $4,492,503 1.0816 $48,591 +2.20%
2023-2024 $4,404,416 1.0795 $47,546 +3.53%
2022-2023 $4,318,056 1.0635 $45,923 +1.78%
2021-2022 $4,233,389 1.0658 $45,119 +1.33%

Permits for 1416 South 4th Avenue, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 1416 South 4th Avenue, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,617,500
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$716
1.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1416 South 4th Avenue, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1416 South 4th Avenue, Arcadia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools