Los Angeles County  »  416 E Duarte Rd

416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia
Zip code 91006
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

Sale date 01/25/2024
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,259

Lot & Building Information for 416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

Building sqft 2,140
Total sqft 3,136
Building class Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less with Pool (0201)
Acreage 0.568 i
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1948
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Second One Family (7,500 SF) (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

Other Property Data for 416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91006?

416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91006 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,140 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91006 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,392,920, the tax amount paid for 416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91006 is $27,020.

When was 416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91006 last sold and what was the last sale price?

416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91006 was last sold in 01/25/2024 for $2,300,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2024 $2,300,000
03/13/2014 $2,000,000
11/08/2011 $1,080,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/26/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/19/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/01/2054
01/25/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
01/25/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
03/13/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/03/2013 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/08/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/08/2011 Power Attorney
11/08/2011 Power Attorney
08/24/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $27,021
Current property tax $28,259
Market value $2,392,920
Tax per sqft $9

Special Assessments And Penalties for 416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10492 Arcadia Citywide Lighting District #1
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,392,920 1.1292 $27,021 +1.90%
2024-2025 $2,451,716 1.0816 $26,518 +2.20%
2023-2024 $2,403,644 1.0795 $25,947 +3.53%
2022-2023 $2,356,515 1.0635 $25,062 +1.78%
2021-2022 $2,310,310 1.0658 $24,623 +1.33%

Permits for 416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,617,500
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$716
1.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 416 East Duarte Road, Arcadia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools