Los Angeles County  »  120 Greenfield Pl

120 Greenfield Place, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Greenfield Place, Arcadia, CA 91006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Greenfield Place, Arcadia
Zip code 91006
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Greenfield Place, Arcadia

Sale date 09/06/2023
Sale price $1,525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,887

Lot & Building Information for 120 Greenfield Place, Arcadia

Building sqft 2,564
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.24 i
Units 1
Year built 1961
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Second One Family (7,500 SF) (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

Other Property Data for 120 Greenfield Place, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 120 Greenfield Place, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Greenfield Place, Arcadia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Greenfield Place, Arcadia, CA 91006?

120 Greenfield Place, Arcadia, CA 91006 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,564 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Greenfield Place, Arcadia, CA 91006 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,586,610, the tax amount paid for 120 Greenfield Place, Arcadia, CA 91006 is $17,916.

When was 120 Greenfield Place, Arcadia, CA 91006 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 Greenfield Place, Arcadia, CA 91006 was last sold in 09/06/2023 for $1,525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Greenfield Place, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Greenfield Place, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2023 $1,525,000

Title Documents for 120 Greenfield Place, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/06/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/01/2053
09/06/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/06/2023 Affidavit Succession Interest
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Greenfield Place, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Greenfield Place, Arcadia, CA 91006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,916
Current property tax $18,887
Market value $1,586,610
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 120 Greenfield Place, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10492 Arcadia Citywide Lighting District #1
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 120 Greenfield Place, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Greenfield Place, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,586,610 1.1292 $17,916 +6.49%
2024-2025 $1,555,500 1.0816 $16,824 +771.86%
2023-2024 $178,759 1.0795 $1,930 +3.53%
2022-2023 $175,255 1.0635 $1,864 +1.79%
2021-2022 $171,820 1.0658 $1,831 +1.32%

Permits for 120 Greenfield Place, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 120 Greenfield Place, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,617,500
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$716
1.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Greenfield Place, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Greenfield Place, Arcadia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Arcadia Montessori School NR Private PK-K 92 0.40
Arcadia Montessori School NR Private PK-K 92 0.40
Camino Grove Elementary School 9 Public K-5 666 0.64
Rancho Learning Center (Alternative) 5 Public K-12 69 0.69
Arcadia Christian School NR Private PK-8 180 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Richard Henry Dana Middle School 8 Public 6-8 622 0.36
First Avenue Middle School 8 Public 6-8 679 0.51
Rancho Learning Center (Alternative) 5 Public K-12 69 0.69
Arcadia Christian School NR Private PK-8 180 0.78
Excelsior School NR Private 7-12 18 0.98

Nearest high schools

Arcadia College Preparatory School NR Private 9-12 10 0.13
Arcadia High School 9 Public 9-12 3,022 0.65
Rancho Learning Center (Alternative) 5 Public K-12 69 0.69
Excelsior School NR Private 7-12 18 0.98
Arroyo Pacific Academy NR Private 1-12 67 1.08

Neighbors for 120 Greenfield Place, Arcadia

Here are the neighbors for 120 Greenfield Place, Arcadia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
129 E Magna Vista Ave, Arcadia 1,692 06/27/2019
105 E Magna Vista Ave, Arcadia 3,436 01/06/2022
140 E Duarte Rd, Arcadia 11,161 12/18/2001
106 Crystal CT, Arcadia 3,671 11/28/2012
105 Crystal CT, Arcadia 4,617 08/11/2016 $2,000,000
130 Greenfield Pl, Arcadia 2,025
1023 Greenfield Ave, Arcadia 2,139 11/03/2023
103 Crystal CT, Arcadia 4,587 03/23/2004
101 Crystal CT, Arcadia 3,640 06/10/2021 $2,150,000
1033 Greenfield Ave, Arcadia 1,853 12/17/2025 $1,500,000
111 E Magna Vista Ave, Arcadia 1,812 10/03/2025
117 E Magna Vista Ave, Arcadia 1,499 10/13/2020 $1,050,000
102 Crystal CT, Arcadia 3,640 01/23/2018 $1,890,000
1104 S 1st Ave, Arcadia 7,368 03/08/2024
1029 Greenfield Ave, Arcadia 3,592 10/24/2018 $1,200,000
1028 S 1st Ave, Arcadia 3,471 08/16/2011
108 Crystal CT, Arcadia 4,188 11/15/2023 $2,293,000
1135 S 2nd Ave, Arcadia 3,194 07/20/2000
1101 Greenfield Ave, Arcadia 2,195 11/02/2010
123 E Magna Vista Ave, Arcadia 1,784 10/20/2021 $1,280,000