Los Angeles County  »  208 E Duarte Rd

208 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

208 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 208 East Duarte Road, Arcadia
Zip code 91006
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 208 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

Sale date 10/10/2003
Sale price $920,009
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,059

Lot & Building Information for 208 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

Building sqft 4,944
Total sqft 6,526
Building class Store
Acreage 0.466 i
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1961

Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 208 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 208 East Duarte Road, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 208 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

How many sq. ft. does 208 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 208 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91006 has a total of 4,944 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186.

What is the year built & the current market value of 208 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91006?

208 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91006 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,334,190.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 208 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2003 $920,009
05/16/2002 $725,007
07/11/1996 $420,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 208 East Duarte Road, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 208 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/27/2015 Agreement
08/27/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/21/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/14/2011 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/14/2011 Reconveyance
10/10/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/16/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/11/1996 Deed
07/11/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 208 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 208 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,066
Current property tax $17,059
Market value $1,334,190

Special Assessments And Penalties for 208 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10492 Arcadia Citywide Lighting District #1
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 208 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,334,190 1.1292 $15,066 +6.49%
2024-2025 $1,308,030 1.0816 $14,148 +2.20%
2023-2024 $1,282,384 1.0795 $13,843 +3.53%
2022-2023 $1,257,241 1.0635 $13,371 +1.78%
2021-2022 $1,232,590 1.0658 $13,137 +1.33%

Permits for 208 East Duarte Road, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 208 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,617,500
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$716
1.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,106
Median age 43
Average household income $175,454
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 10,623
Owner occupied units 69.1%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,191,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,184,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 East Duarte Road, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)