Los Angeles County  »  330 Leda Ln

330 Leda Lane, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

330 Leda Lane, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Leda Lane, Arcadia, CA 91006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Leda Lane, Arcadia
Zip code 91006
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Leda Lane, Arcadia

Sale date 01/13/2022
Sale price $2,393,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,257

Lot & Building Information for 330 Leda Lane, Arcadia

Building sqft 4,266
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.224
Year built 2017
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Second One Family (7,500 SF) (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

Other Property Data for 330 Leda Lane, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 330 Leda Lane, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Leda Lane, Arcadia

How many sq. ft. does 330 Leda Lane, Arcadia, CA 91006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 330 Leda Lane, Arcadia, CA 91006 has a total of 4,266 square feet and a current price per square foot of $560.

What is the year built & the current market value of 330 Leda Lane, Arcadia, CA 91006?

330 Leda Lane, Arcadia, CA 91006 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,590,259.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Leda Lane, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Leda Lane, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2022 $2,393,000
10/31/2017 $2,200,000
09/04/2013 $818,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 330 Leda Lane, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 330 Leda Lane, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/13/2022 Trust Deed 02/01/2052
01/13/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/31/2017 Trust Deed 11/01/2047
10/31/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/31/2017 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
10/31/2017 Reconveyance
10/20/2017 Notice Completion
03/08/2016 Assignment of Rents
Construction Trust Deed
Financing Statement
03/08/2016 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/04/2013 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Leda Lane, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Leda Lane, Arcadia, CA 91006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $29,249
Current property tax $30,257
Market value $2,590,259
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 330 Leda Lane, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10492 Arcadia Citywide Lighting District #1
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 330 Leda Lane, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Leda Lane, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,590,259 1.1292 $29,249 +6.49%
2024-2025 $2,539,470 1.0816 $27,467 +2.20%
2023-2024 $2,489,677 1.0795 $26,876 +5.03%
2022-2023 $2,406,017 1.0635 $25,588 +1.78%
2021-2022 $2,358,841 1.0658 $25,141 +1.34%

Permits for 330 Leda Lane, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 330 Leda Lane, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,718,000
29.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$706
4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Leda Lane, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Leda Lane, Arcadia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools