Los Angeles County  »  1047 W Duarte Rd

1047 West Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1047 West Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91007
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1047 West Duarte Road, Arcadia
Zip code 91007
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 1047 West Duarte Road, Arcadia

Sale date 04/27/2012
Sale price $2,570,000
Current property tax $41,129

Lot & Building Information for 1047 West Duarte Road, Arcadia

Building sqft 12,112
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.443 i
Units 14
Year built 1961
Year last altered 1969
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1047 West Duarte Road, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 1047 West Duarte Road, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1047 West Duarte Road, Arcadia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1047 West Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91007?

1047 West Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 was built in 1961 and has a total of 12,112 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1047 West Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,292,857, the tax amount paid for 1047 West Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 is $37,182.

When was 1047 West Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1047 West Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 was last sold in 04/27/2012 for $2,570,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 14 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1047 West Duarte Road, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1047 West Duarte Road, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2012 $2,570,000
04/02/2012 $1,795,849
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1047 West Duarte Road, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1047 West Duarte Road, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/05/2022 Power Attorney
04/05/2022 Power Attorney
07/03/2018 Assignment of Rents
07/03/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/29/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/03/2012 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/27/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/02/2012 Trustees Deed
03/01/2012 Notice of Trustees Sale
02/22/2012 Cancellation Notice of Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1047 West Duarte Road, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 1047 West Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $37,183
Current property tax $41,129
Market value $3,292,857

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1047 West Duarte Road, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10492 Arcadia Citywide Lighting District #1
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
06215 County Sanitation District #15
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 1047 West Duarte Road, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1047 West Duarte Road, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,292,857 1.1292 $37,183 +6.49%
2024-2025 $3,228,297 1.0816 $34,917 +2.20%
2023-2024 $3,165,003 1.0795 $34,166 +3.53%
2022-2023 $3,102,949 1.0635 $33,000 +1.78%
2021-2022 $3,042,113 1.0658 $32,423 +1.33%

Permits for 1047 West Duarte Road, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 1047 West Duarte Road, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,617,500
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$716
1.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,141
Median age 43
Average household income $146,212
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 11,705
Owner occupied units 52.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,264,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,200,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1047 West Duarte Road, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)