Los Angeles County  »  747 W Duarte Rd

747 West Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

747 West Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91007
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 747 West Duarte Road, Arcadia
Zip code 91007
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 747 West Duarte Road, Arcadia

Sale date 04/01/2025
Sale price $6,860,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $60,301

Lot & Building Information for 747 West Duarte Road, Arcadia

Building sqft 9,600
Building class Bank, Savings & Loan - One Story (2300)
Acreage 0.727
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 747 West Duarte Road, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 747 West Duarte Road, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 747 West Duarte Road, Arcadia

How many sq. ft. does 747 West Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank, Savings & Loan - One Story (2300) located at 747 West Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 has a total of 9,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $714.

What is the year built & the current market value of 747 West Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91007?

747 West Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,131,383.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 747 West Duarte Road, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 747 West Duarte Road, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2025 $6,860,000
09/24/2019 $4,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 747 West Duarte Road, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 747 West Duarte Road, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/08/2025 Agreement
Subordination
07/29/2025 Notice of Non-Responsibility
07/28/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/08/2025 Lease
04/01/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/01/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
10/30/2024 Reconveyance
10/30/2019 Agreement
Subordination
09/24/2019 Assignment of Rents
09/24/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 747 West Duarte Road, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 747 West Duarte Road, Arcadia, CA 91007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $57,944
Current property tax $60,301
Market value $5,131,383

Special Assessments And Penalties for 747 West Duarte Road, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10492 Arcadia Citywide Lighting District #1
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 747 West Duarte Road, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 747 West Duarte Road, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,131,383 1.1292 $57,944 +6.49%
2024-2025 $5,030,768 1.0816 $54,413 +2.20%
2023-2024 $4,932,126 1.0795 $53,242 +3.53%
2022-2023 $4,835,418 1.0635 $51,425 +1.78%
2021-2022 $4,740,607 1.0658 $50,525 +1.33%

Permits for 747 West Duarte Road, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 747 West Duarte Road, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,718,000
29.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$706
4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,029
Median age 44.7
Average household income $145,932
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 11,988
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,347,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 747 West Duarte Road, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)