Los Angeles County  »  767 Southview Rd

767 Southview Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 Property Information

767 Southview Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

767 Southview Road, Arcadia, CA 91007
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 767 Southview Road, Arcadia
Zip code 91007
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 767 Southview Road, Arcadia

Sale date 04/04/2022
Sale price $1,975,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,865

Lot & Building Information for 767 Southview Road, Arcadia

Building sqft 3,620
Building class Four Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0400)
Acreage 0.173
Units 4
Year built 1959
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Residential (R-3)
Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

Other Property Data for 767 Southview Road, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 767 Southview Road, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 767 Southview Road, Arcadia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 767 Southview Road, Arcadia, CA 91007?

767 Southview Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 was built in 1959 and has a total of 3,620 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 767 Southview Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,137,802, the tax amount paid for 767 Southview Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 is $24,140.

When was 767 Southview Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 last sold?

767 Southview Road, Arcadia, CA 91007 was last sold in 07/21/2022.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 767 Southview Road, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 767 Southview Road, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2022 $1,975,000
04/18/2018 $1,630,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 767 Southview Road, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 767 Southview Road, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/21/2022 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/04/2022 Grant Deed
04/18/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/07/2012 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/07/2012 Quitclaim Deed
07/30/2009 Trust Deed
06/18/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/03/2008 Deed
12/03/2008 Deed
12/03/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 767 Southview Road, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 767 Southview Road, Arcadia, CA 91007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $24,140
Current property tax $25,865
Market value $2,137,802
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 767 Southview Road, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10492 Arcadia Citywide Lighting District #1
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
06215 County Sanitation District #15
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 767 Southview Road, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 767 Southview Road, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,137,802 1.1292 $24,140 +6.49%
2024-2025 $2,095,885 1.0816 $22,669 +2.20%
2023-2024 $2,054,790 1.0795 $22,181 +17.00%
2022-2023 $1,782,639 1.0635 $18,958 +1.78%
2021-2022 $1,747,686 1.0658 $18,627 +1.33%

Permits for 767 Southview Road, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 767 Southview Road, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,718,000
29.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$706
4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 767 Southview Road, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 767 Southview Road, Arcadia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools