Los Angeles County  »  310 W Longden Ave

310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia
Zip code 91007
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia

Sale date 10/21/2008
Sale price $1,488,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,088

Lot & Building Information for 310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia

Building sqft 3,284
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.567
Units 1
Year built 1941
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district First One-Family (15,000 SF) (R-O)
Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

Other Property Data for 310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007?

310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 was built in 1941 and has a total of 3,284 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,954,500, the tax amount paid for 310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 is $22,070.

When was 310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 last sold and what was the last sale price?

310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 was last sold in 10/21/2008 for $1,488,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2008 $1,488,000
05/28/1999 $575,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/21/2008 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/28/1999 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,070
Current property tax $23,088
Market value $1,954,500
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10492 Arcadia Citywide Lighting District #1
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,954,500 1.1292 $22,070 +6.49%
2024-2025 $1,916,177 1.0816 $20,725 +2.20%
2023-2024 $1,878,606 1.0795 $20,280 +3.53%
2022-2023 $1,841,772 1.0635 $19,587 +1.78%
2021-2022 $1,805,660 1.0658 $19,245 +1.34%

Permits for 310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,718,000
29.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$706
4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Baldwin Stocker Elementary School 7 Public K-5 674 0.35
Longley Way Elementary School 8 Public K-5 507 0.36
Longden Elementary School 7 Public K-6 866 0.74
Arcadia Christian School NR Private PK-8 180 0.78
Arcadia Christian School NR Private PK-8 180 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Arcadia Christian School NR Private PK-8 180 0.78
Logos Academia NR Private K-12 0 0.93
Temple City Alternative School NR Public K-12 65 1.01
Richard Henry Dana Middle School 8 Public 6-8 622 1.03
Holy Angels Elementary School NR Private PK-8 256 1.12

Nearest high schools

Logos Academia NR Private K-12 0 0.93
Temple City Alternative School NR Public K-12 65 1.01
Arcadia High School 9 Public 9-12 3,022 1.09
Dr. Doug Sears Learning Center 3 Public 9-12 44 1.33
Temple City High School 9 Public 9-12 1,803 1.33

Neighbors for 310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia

Here are the neighbors for 310 West Longden Avenue, Arcadia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
370 W Longden Ave, Arcadia 2,503 08/19/2020 $1,900,000
385 Walnut Ave, Arcadia 2,788 04/25/2023 $2,120,000
316 W Longden Ave, Arcadia 3,604 08/01/2016
330 W Longden Ave, Arcadia 4,051 08/27/2013
357 Walnut Ave, Arcadia 5,641 04/30/2020 $2,615,000
215 Walnut Ave, Arcadia 6,431 07/06/2018
225 Walnut Ave, Arcadia 3,900 08/14/2003
231 Walnut Ave, Arcadia 11,415 05/24/2013 $5,450,000
340 W Longden Ave, Arcadia 1,637 02/19/2009
356 W Longden Ave, Arcadia 2,803 06/26/2025
365 Walnut Ave, Arcadia 2,174 11/05/2015
300 W Longden Ave, Arcadia 8,639 06/20/2014 $5,380,000
380 W Longden Ave, Arcadia 3,223 03/31/2021 $1,645,000
328 W Longden Ave, Arcadia 5,734 07/29/2011
239 Walnut Ave, Arcadia 10,377 03/03/2017 $49,500
369 Walnut Ave, Arcadia 3,649 08/15/2017 $2,350,000
2116 Holly Ave, Arcadia 3,441 01/29/2015
2120 Holly Ave, Arcadia 3,558
350 W Longden Ave, Arcadia 8,323 02/16/2022 $4,600,000
360 W Longden Ave, Arcadia 2,698 09/12/2012