Los Angeles County  »  632 Walnut Ave

632 Walnut Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 Property Information

632 Walnut Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

632 Walnut Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 632 Walnut Avenue, Arcadia
Zip code 91007
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 632 Walnut Avenue, Arcadia

Sale date 09/28/2021
Sale price $2,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,262

Lot & Building Information for 632 Walnut Avenue, Arcadia

Building sqft 4,788
Total sqft 6,385
Building class Three Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less with Pool (0301)
Acreage 0.579
Buildings on lot 3
Units 3
Year built 1929
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Second One Family (12,500 SF) (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

Other Property Data for 632 Walnut Avenue, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 632 Walnut Avenue, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 632 Walnut Avenue, Arcadia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 632 Walnut Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007?

632 Walnut Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 was built in 1929 and has a total of 4,788 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 632 Walnut Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,868,443, the tax amount paid for 632 Walnut Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 is $32,390.

When was 632 Walnut Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 last sold and what was the last sale price?

632 Walnut Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 was last sold in 09/28/2021 for $2,650,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 632 Walnut Avenue, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 632 Walnut Avenue, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2021 $2,650,000
07/29/2014 $2,685,000
01/05/1990 $590,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 632 Walnut Avenue, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 632 Walnut Avenue, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/20/2021 Reconveyance
09/28/2021 Trust Deed 10/01/2051
09/28/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/06/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/19/2050
12/10/2014 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/29/2014 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/08/2012 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/08/2012 Grant Deed
03/28/2005 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/05/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 632 Walnut Avenue, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 632 Walnut Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $32,390
Current property tax $34,262
Market value $2,868,443
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 632 Walnut Avenue, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10492 Arcadia Citywide Lighting District #1
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 632 Walnut Avenue, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 632 Walnut Avenue, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,868,443 1.1292 $32,390 +6.49%
2024-2025 $2,812,200 1.0816 $30,417 +2.20%
2023-2024 $2,757,060 1.0795 $29,762 +3.53%
2022-2023 $2,703,000 1.0635 $28,746 -11.30%
2021-2022 $3,040,837 1.0658 $32,409 +13.80%

Permits for 632 Walnut Avenue, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 632 Walnut Avenue, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,718,000
29.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$706
4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 632 Walnut Avenue, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 632 Walnut Avenue, Arcadia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools