Los Angeles County  »  357 W Woodruff Ave

357 West Woodruff Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

357 West Woodruff Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 357 West Woodruff Avenue, Arcadia
Zip code 91007
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 357 West Woodruff Avenue, Arcadia

Sale date 06/06/2012
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,991

Lot & Building Information for 357 West Woodruff Avenue, Arcadia

Building sqft 4,889
Building class Single Family Residence with Guesthouse (0108)
Acreage 0.33 i
Units 1
Year built 2011
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 6
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Second One Family (12,500 SF) (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

Other Property Data for 357 West Woodruff Avenue, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 357 West Woodruff Avenue, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 357 West Woodruff Avenue, Arcadia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 357 West Woodruff Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007?

357 West Woodruff Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 was built in 2011 and has a total of 4,889 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 357 West Woodruff Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,818,578, the tax amount paid for 357 West Woodruff Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 is $31,827.

When was 357 West Woodruff Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 last sold?

357 West Woodruff Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007 was last sold in 01/07/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 357 West Woodruff Avenue, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 357 West Woodruff Avenue, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2012 $2,200,000
11/05/2008 $810,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 357 West Woodruff Avenue, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 357 West Woodruff Avenue, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/30/2022 Financing Statement
01/07/2015 Trust Deed 11/01/2029
01/07/2015 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/27/2014 Corrective Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/13/2013 Trust Transfer Deed
07/23/2012 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/06/2012 Trust Deed
06/06/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/09/2010 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/05/2008 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 357 West Woodruff Avenue, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 357 West Woodruff Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $31,827
Current property tax $32,991
Market value $2,818,578
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 357 West Woodruff Avenue, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10492 Arcadia Citywide Lighting District #1
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 357 West Woodruff Avenue, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 357 West Woodruff Avenue, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,818,578 1.1292 $31,827 +6.49%
2024-2025 $2,763,313 1.0816 $29,888 +2.20%
2023-2024 $2,709,132 1.0795 $29,245 +3.53%
2022-2023 $2,656,012 1.0635 $28,247 +1.78%
2021-2022 $2,603,935 1.0658 $27,753 +1.33%

Permits for 357 West Woodruff Avenue, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 357 West Woodruff Avenue, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,617,500
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$716
1.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 357 West Woodruff Avenue, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 357 West Woodruff Avenue, Arcadia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map