Los Angeles County  »  163 E Longden Ave

163 East Longden Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

163 East Longden Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 163 East Longden Avenue, Arcadia
Zip code 91006
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 163 East Longden Avenue, Arcadia

Sale date 09/27/2022
Sale price $3,128,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,793

Lot & Building Information for 163 East Longden Avenue, Arcadia

Building sqft 5,541
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.371
Units 1
Year built 2019
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 6
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Second One Family (7,500 SF) (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

Other Property Data for 163 East Longden Avenue, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 163 East Longden Avenue, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 163 East Longden Avenue, Arcadia

How many sq. ft. does 163 East Longden Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 163 East Longden Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 has a total of 5,541 square feet and a current price per square foot of $564.

What is the year built & the current market value of 163 East Longden Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006?

163 East Longden Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,319,457.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 163 East Longden Avenue, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 163 East Longden Avenue, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2022 $3,128,000
04/19/2017 $1,350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 163 East Longden Avenue, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 163 East Longden Avenue, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/07/2022 Reconveyance
09/27/2022 Trust Deed 10/01/2052
09/27/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/15/2021 Assignment of Rents
11/15/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/26/2051
11/24/2020 Record of Survey Map
08/28/2019 Assignment of Rents
Construction Trust Deed
Financing Statement
04/19/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/16/2007 Trust Deed
05/31/2002 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 163 East Longden Avenue, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 163 East Longden Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $37,483
Current property tax $38,793
Market value $3,319,457
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 163 East Longden Avenue, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10492 Arcadia Citywide Lighting District #1
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 163 East Longden Avenue, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 163 East Longden Avenue, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,319,457 1.1292 $37,483 +6.49%
2024-2025 $3,254,371 1.0816 $35,199 +2.20%
2023-2024 $3,190,560 1.0795 $34,442 +16.31%
2022-2023 $2,784,424 1.0635 $29,612 +2.16%
2021-2022 $2,719,628 1.0658 $28,986 +48.60%

Permits for 163 East Longden Avenue, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 163 East Longden Avenue, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,718,000
29.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$706
4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 163 East Longden Avenue, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 163 East Longden Avenue, Arcadia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map