Los Angeles County  »  904 Magnis St

904 Magnis Street, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

904 Magnis Street, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

904 Magnis Street, Arcadia, CA 91006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 904 Magnis Street, Arcadia
Zip code 91006
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 904 Magnis Street, Arcadia

Sale date 04/24/2025
Sale price $1,828,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,663

Lot & Building Information for 904 Magnis Street, Arcadia

Building sqft 2,880
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.252 i
Units 1
Year built 1950
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Second One Family (7,500 SF) (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

Other Property Data for 904 Magnis Street, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 904 Magnis Street, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 904 Magnis Street, Arcadia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 904 Magnis Street, Arcadia, CA 91006?

904 Magnis Street, Arcadia, CA 91006 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 904 Magnis Street, Arcadia, CA 91006 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,129,349, the tax amount paid for 904 Magnis Street, Arcadia, CA 91006 is $12,752.

When was 904 Magnis Street, Arcadia, CA 91006 last sold and what was the last sale price?

904 Magnis Street, Arcadia, CA 91006 was last sold in 04/24/2025 for $1,828,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 904 Magnis Street, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 904 Magnis Street, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2025 $1,828,000
06/27/2008 $823,000
05/03/2004 $565,005
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 904 Magnis Street, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 904 Magnis Street, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/24/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
03/06/2019 Quit Claim Deed
02/13/2019 Grant Deed
08/29/2017 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/18/2017 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/22/2017 Grant Deed
07/10/2015 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/02/2009 Trust Deed
06/27/2008 Trust Deed
06/27/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 904 Magnis Street, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 904 Magnis Street, Arcadia, CA 91006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,753
Current property tax $13,663
Market value $1,129,349
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 904 Magnis Street, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 904 Magnis Street, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 904 Magnis Street, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,129,349 1.1292 $12,753 +6.49%
2024-2025 $1,107,210 1.0816 $11,976 +2.20%
2023-2024 $1,085,501 1.0795 $11,718 +3.53%
2022-2023 $1,064,218 1.0635 $11,318 +1.78%
2021-2022 $1,043,352 1.0658 $11,120 +1.33%

Permits for 904 Magnis Street, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 904 Magnis Street, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,617,500
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$716
1.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 904 Magnis Street, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 904 Magnis Street, Arcadia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools