Los Angeles County  »  1907 S 7th Pl

1907 South 7th Place, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1907 South 7th Place, Arcadia, CA 91006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1907 South 7th Place, Arcadia
Alternate address(es) 1907 7th Pl
Zip code 91006
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 1907 South 7th Place, Arcadia

Sale date 11/04/1996
Sale price $238,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,190

Lot & Building Information for 1907 South 7th Place, Arcadia

Building sqft 1,457
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.17 i
Units 1
Year built 1950
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Second One Family (7,500 SF) (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1907 South 7th Place, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 1907 South 7th Place, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1907 South 7th Place, Arcadia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1907 South 7th Place, Arcadia, CA 91006?

1907 South 7th Place, Arcadia, CA 91006 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,457 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1907 South 7th Place, Arcadia, CA 91006 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $395,354, the tax amount paid for 1907 South 7th Place, Arcadia, CA 91006 is $4,464.

When was 1907 South 7th Place, Arcadia, CA 91006 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1907 South 7th Place, Arcadia, CA 91006 was last sold in 11/04/1996 for $238,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1907 South 7th Place, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1907 South 7th Place, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/1996 $238,000

Title Documents for 1907 South 7th Place, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/08/2013 Trust Deed 05/01/2028
11/04/1996 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1907 South 7th Place, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 1907 South 7th Place, Arcadia, CA 91006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,464
Current property tax $5,190
Market value $395,354
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1907 South 7th Place, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10492 Arcadia Citywide Lighting District #1
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 1907 South 7th Place, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1907 South 7th Place, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $395,354 1.1292 $4,464 +6.49%
2024-2025 $387,603 1.0816 $4,192 +2.20%
2023-2024 $380,003 1.0795 $4,102 +3.53%
2022-2023 $372,553 1.0635 $3,962 +1.78%
2021-2022 $365,249 1.0658 $3,893 +1.34%

Permits for 1907 South 7th Place, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 1907 South 7th Place, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,617,500
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$716
1.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1907 South 7th Place, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1907 South 7th Place, Arcadia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.