Los Angeles County  »  635 E Live Oak Ave

635 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

635 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 635 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia
Zip code 91006
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 635 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia

Sale date 09/29/2000
Sale price $369,003
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,023

Lot & Building Information for 635 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia

Building sqft 2,079
Building class Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600)
Acreage 0.121
Units 1
Year built 1963
Year last altered 1988
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Monrovia Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 635 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 635 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 635 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia

How many sq. ft. does 635 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600) located at 635 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 has a total of 2,079 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the year built & the current market value of 635 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006?

635 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $544,375.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 635 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 635 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2000 $369,003

Title Documents for 635 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/18/2024 Tax Default Notice
09/22/2021 Tax Default Notice
09/29/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 635 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 635 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,147
Current property tax $7,023
Market value $544,375

Special Assessments And Penalties for 635 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10492 Arcadia Citywide Lighting District #1
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 635 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 635 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.