Los Angeles County  »  2720 Loganrita Ave

2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia
Zip code 91006
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia

Sale date 09/06/2023
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,462

Lot & Building Information for 2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia

Building sqft 2,116
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.354
Units 1
Year built 1946
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Agricultural (R-A)
Weed hazard No
School district Monrovia Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006?

2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 was built in 1946 and has a total of 2,116 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,352,520, the tax amount paid for 2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 is $15,641.

When was 2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 last sold?

2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 was last sold in 09/21/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2023 $1,300,000
05/13/1999 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/31/2026 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
03/01/2056
03/06/2026 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
03/01/2056
09/21/2023 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/06/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
09/01/2053
09/06/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/11/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/11/2015 Affidavit Successor Trustee
01/22/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/25/2005 Deed
12/20/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,642
Current property tax $16,462
Market value $1,352,520
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,352,520 1.1565 $15,642 +2.28%
2024-2025 $1,326,000 1.1533 $15,293 +188.92%
2023-2024 $461,074 1.148 $5,293 +3.22%
2022-2023 $452,034 1.1344 $5,128 +1.93%
2021-2022 $443,171 1.1353 $5,031 +3.62%

Permits for 2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/24/2012
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia
Sign up

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,718,000
29.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$706
4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pearl Preparatory School NR Private K-5 113 0.06
Plymouth Elementary School 7 Public K-5 536 0.27
Excellence In Education Academy NR Private 1-12 178 0.58
Camino Grove Elementary School 9 Public K-5 666 0.79
Academicise Int. Preschool & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 81 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Excellence In Education Academy NR Private 1-12 178 0.58
Rio Hondo Elementary School 4 Public K-8 653 0.88
Arcadia Christian School NR Private PK-8 180 1.11
Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet 5 Public 6-8 431 1.20
Rio Hondo Preparatory School NR Private 6-12 152 1.21

Nearest high schools

Excellence In Education Academy NR Private 1-12 178 0.58
Rio Hondo Preparatory School NR Private 6-12 152 1.21
Rio Hondo Preparatory School NR Private 6-12 166 1.21
Berean Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 32 1.31
Arcadia College Preparatory School NR Private 9-12 10 1.41

Neighbors for 2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia

Here are the neighbors for 2720 Loganrita Avenue, Arcadia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2566 Loganrita Ave, Arcadia 2,993 05/29/2019 $1,200,000
2727 Loganrita Ave, Arcadia 1,940 03/27/2026
2734 Loganrita Ave, Arcadia 2,218 08/13/2010
2710 Loganrita Ave, Arcadia 1,465 01/18/2022 $1,030,000
2735 Loganrita Ave, Arcadia 1,953 09/08/2023 $1,140,000
2711 Loganrita Ave, Arcadia 1,960 04/13/2016
2711 Mayflower Ave, Arcadia 2,154 08/13/2020
2719 Mayflower Ave, Arcadia 2,172 08/08/2025 $1,900,000
2733 Mayflower Ave, Arcadia 2,608 04/27/2021
2704 Loganrita Ave, Arcadia 1,852 01/11/2008
1111 E Longden Ave, Arcadia 3,181 05/15/2013
1009 E Longden Ave, Arcadia 1,343 05/27/2009 $465,004
2727 Mayflower Ave, Arcadia 1,354 06/02/2020 $868,000
2574 Loganrita Ave, Arcadia 1,912 05/13/2013
1026 Ednuel Ave, Arcadia 1,408 07/29/2011
2726 Loganrita Ave, Arcadia 2,071 02/06/2020
2705 Mayflower Ave, Arcadia 3,364 05/07/2025
2703 Loganrita Ave, Arcadia 2,041 12/04/2020
2730 S 10th Ave, Arcadia 1,270 05/14/2004
2721 Loganrita Ave, Arcadia 1,834 07/24/1996 $214,000