Los Angeles County  »  4323 E Live Oak Ave

4323 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4323 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4323 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia
Zip code 91006
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 4323 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia

Sale date 01/30/2024
Sale price $867,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,121

Lot & Building Information for 4323 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia

Building sqft 2,400
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.218
Units 1
Year built 1973
Year last altered 1974
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Monrovia Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4323 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 4323 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4323 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia

How many sq. ft. does 4323 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 4323 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 has a total of 2,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $361.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4323 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006?

4323 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,173,446.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4323 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4323 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2024 $867,000
07/22/2015 $1,800,000
11/13/2014 $695,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4323 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4323 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/30/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
07/22/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/16/2014 Lease
11/13/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/27/2008 Deed
12/28/2006 Assignment of Rents
12/28/2006 Trust Deed
12/28/2006 Deed
12/28/2006 Deed
04/23/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4323 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 4323 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $25,136
Current property tax $26,121
Market value $2,173,446

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4323 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 4323 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4323 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,173,446 1.1565 $25,136 +2.28%
2024-2025 $2,130,830 1.1533 $24,575 +2.47%
2023-2024 $2,089,050 1.148 $23,982 +3.22%
2022-2023 $2,048,089 1.1344 $23,234 +1.92%
2021-2022 $2,007,931 1.1353 $22,796 +3.63%

Permits for 4323 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 4323 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/04/2015
03/04/2015
03/04/2015
03/04/2015
12/11/2014
12/11/2014
12/04/2014
12/04/2014
12/04/2014
11/24/2014
Unlock the permit history for 4323 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia
Sign up

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,718,000
29.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$706
4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,582
Median age 44
Average household income $171,199
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 10,244
Owner occupied units 68.7%
Average number of people per household 3.08
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,249,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,278,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4323 East Live Oak Avenue, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).