Los Angeles County  »  5630 Peck Rd

StorAmerica Self Storage - 5630 Peck Road, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

StorAmerica Self Storage - 5630 Peck Road, Arcadia, CA 91006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5630 Peck Road, Arcadia
Zip code 91006
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 5630 Peck Road, Arcadia

Sale date 07/23/2003
Sale price $8,947,589
Arm's length
Current property tax $168,010

Lot & Building Information for 5630 Peck Road, Arcadia

Building sqft 152,077
Building class Public Storage - Mini Warehouse - One Story (3350)
Acreage 3.348
Year built 1986
Year last altered 1987
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district El Monte City Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 5630 Peck Road, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 5630 Peck Road, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5630 Peck Road, Arcadia

How many sq. ft. does StorAmerica Self Storage - 5630 Peck Road, Arcadia, CA 91006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Public Storage - Mini Warehouse - One Story (3350) located at StorAmerica Self Storage - 5630 Peck Road, Arcadia, CA 91006 has a total of 152,077 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of StorAmerica Self Storage - 5630 Peck Road, Arcadia, CA 91006?

StorAmerica Self Storage - 5630 Peck Road, Arcadia, CA 91006 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,442,990.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5630 Peck Road, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5630 Peck Road, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2003 $8,947,589
10/01/1999 $9,150,091
02/06/1995 $501,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5630 Peck Road, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5630 Peck Road, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/14/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/06/2024 Termination Financing Statement
04/17/2024 Continuation Financing Statement
04/26/2019 Continuation Financing Statement
01/27/2015 Assignment Financing Statement
01/27/2015 Assignment
01/27/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
Financing Statement
10/10/2014 Financing Statement
10/10/2014 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
10/10/2014 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5630 Peck Road, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for StorAmerica Self Storage - StorAmerica Self Storage - 5630 Peck Road, Arcadia, CA 91006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $153,708
Current property tax $168,010
Market value $12,442,990

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5630 Peck Road, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10492 Arcadia Citywide Lighting District #1
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 5630 Peck Road, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5630 Peck Road, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,442,990 1.2353 $153,708 +6.10%
2024-2025 $12,199,011 1.1876 $144,875 +1.97%
2023-2024 $11,959,816 1.1879 $142,071 +2.57%
2022-2023 $11,725,311 1.1813 $138,511 +2.05%
2021-2022 $11,495,404 1.1807 $135,726 +0.16%

Permits for 5630 Peck Road, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 5630 Peck Road, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,718,000
29.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$706
4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,582
Median age 44
Average household income $171,199
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 10,244
Owner occupied units 68.7%
Average number of people per household 3.08
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,249,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,278,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5630 Peck Road, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map