Los Angeles County  »  12071 Clark St

12071 Clark Street, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

12071 Clark Street, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12071 Clark Street, Arcadia, CA 91006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12071 Clark Street, Arcadia
Zip code 91006
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 12071 Clark Street, Arcadia

Sale date 02/10/2010
Sale price $1,638,016
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,841

Lot & Building Information for 12071 Clark Street, Arcadia

Building sqft 12,140
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 0.529
Year built 2001
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district El Monte City Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 12071 Clark Street, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 12071 Clark Street, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12071 Clark Street, Arcadia

How many sq. ft. does 12071 Clark Street, Arcadia, CA 91006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 12071 Clark Street, Arcadia, CA 91006 has a total of 12,140 square feet and a current price per square foot of $134.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12071 Clark Street, Arcadia, CA 91006?

12071 Clark Street, Arcadia, CA 91006 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,156,641.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12071 Clark Street, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12071 Clark Street, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2010 $1,638,016
10/29/2004 $154,501
06/24/1999 $248,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12071 Clark Street, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12071 Clark Street, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/06/2024 Modify Assignment of Rents
05/06/2024 Modify Trust Deed
05/19/2022 Assignment of Rents
12/30/2021 Reconveyance
12/30/2021 Substitution Trustee
12/13/2021 Subordination
12/13/2021 Assignment of Rents
12/13/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/03/2020 Modify Trust Deed
10/08/2015 Modify Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12071 Clark Street, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 12071 Clark Street, Arcadia, CA 91006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,641
Current property tax $28,841
Market value $2,156,641

Special Assessments And Penalties for 12071 Clark Street, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10492 Arcadia Citywide Lighting District #1
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 12071 Clark Street, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12071 Clark Street, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,156,641 1.2353 $26,641 +6.10%
2024-2025 $2,114,355 1.1876 $25,110 +1.97%
2023-2024 $2,072,898 1.1879 $24,624 +2.57%
2022-2023 $2,032,254 1.1813 $24,007 +2.05%
2021-2022 $1,992,407 1.1807 $23,524 +0.16%

Permits for 12071 Clark Street, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 12071 Clark Street, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,718,000
29.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$706
4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,582
Median age 44
Average household income $171,199
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 10,244
Owner occupied units 68.7%
Average number of people per household 3.08
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,249,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,278,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12071 Clark Street, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)