Los Angeles County  »  11258 Danbury St

11258 Danbury Street, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11258 Danbury Street, Arcadia, CA 91006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11258 Danbury Street, Arcadia
Zip code 91006
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 11258 Danbury Street, Arcadia

Sale date 11/25/1992
Sale price $207,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,951

Lot & Building Information for 11258 Danbury Street, Arcadia

Building sqft 1,183
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.194
Units 1
Year built 1949
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district El Monte City Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 11258 Danbury Street, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 11258 Danbury Street, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11258 Danbury Street, Arcadia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11258 Danbury Street, Arcadia, CA 91006?

11258 Danbury Street, Arcadia, CA 91006 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,183 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11258 Danbury Street, Arcadia, CA 91006 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $366,013, the tax amount paid for 11258 Danbury Street, Arcadia, CA 91006 is $4,367.

When was 11258 Danbury Street, Arcadia, CA 91006 last sold?

11258 Danbury Street, Arcadia, CA 91006 was last sold in 01/18/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11258 Danbury Street, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11258 Danbury Street, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/1992 $207,000

Title Documents for 11258 Danbury Street, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/09/2024 Trust Deed
01/18/2022 Trust Deed 01/01/2042
01/18/2022 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/04/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/20/2017 Trust Deed 05/01/2037
07/26/2012 Trust Deed 08/01/2027
08/14/2006 Trust Deed
11/25/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11258 Danbury Street, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 11258 Danbury Street, Arcadia, CA 91006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,367
Current property tax $4,951
Market value $366,013
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11258 Danbury Street, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 11258 Danbury Street, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11258 Danbury Street, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $366,013 1.1932 $4,367 +2.72%
2024-2025 $358,838 1.1848 $4,252 +1.89%
2023-2024 $351,803 1.1861 $4,173 +3.38%
2022-2023 $344,906 1.1703 $4,036 +2.11%
2021-2022 $338,144 1.1689 $3,953 +0.34%

Permits for 11258 Danbury Street, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 11258 Danbury Street, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,718,000
29.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$706
4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11258 Danbury Street, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11258 Danbury Street, Arcadia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.