Los Angeles County  »  90701  »  Roseton Ave  »  17031 Roseton Ave

17031 Roseton Avenue, Artesia, CA 90701 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17031 Roseton Avenue, Artesia, CA 90701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17031 Roseton Avenue, Artesia
Zip code 90701
County Los Angeles
Municipality Artesia

Sales & Tax Overview for 17031 Roseton Avenue, Artesia

Sale date 11/04/2019
Sale price $960,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,632

Lot & Building Information for 17031 Roseton Avenue, Artesia

Building sqft 4,080
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.163
Units 1
Year built 1978
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 17031 Roseton Avenue, Artesia

• • Improvements for 17031 Roseton Avenue, Artesia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17031 Roseton Avenue, Artesia

How many sq. ft. does 17031 Roseton Avenue, Artesia, CA 90701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 17031 Roseton Avenue, Artesia, CA 90701 has a total of 4,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $235.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17031 Roseton Avenue, Artesia, CA 90701?

17031 Roseton Avenue, Artesia, CA 90701 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,070,892.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17031 Roseton Avenue, Artesia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17031 Roseton Avenue, Artesia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2019 $960,000
12/18/1998 $481,500
01/19/1990 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17031 Roseton Avenue, Artesia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17031 Roseton Avenue, Artesia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/27/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/21/2035
07/12/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/04/2019 Financing Statement
11/04/2019 Request Notice Default
11/04/2019 Assignment Trust Deed
11/04/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/04/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/04/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/28/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/18/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17031 Roseton Avenue, Artesia

Access detailed property tax data for 17031 Roseton Avenue, Artesia, CA 90701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,161
Current property tax $13,632
Market value $1,070,892

Special Assessments And Penalties for 17031 Roseton Avenue, Artesia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10652 Artesia Street Light & Maint District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 17031 Roseton Avenue, Artesia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17031 Roseton Avenue, Artesia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,070,892 1.1356 $12,161 +1.76%
2024-2025 $1,049,895 1.1383 $11,951 +3.58%
2023-2024 $1,029,310 1.1209 $11,538 +1.50%
2022-2023 $1,009,129 1.1264 $11,367 +2.35%
2021-2022 $989,343 1.1226 $11,106 +0.82%

Permits for 17031 Roseton Avenue, Artesia

The complete history of permits filed for 17031 Roseton Avenue, Artesia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/02/2020
12/02/2020
12/02/2020
12/02/2020
05/06/2019
Unlock the permit history for 17031 Roseton Avenue, Artesia
Sign up

Artesia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
-14.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Artesia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Artesia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,889
Median age 40.7
Average household income $116,642
Family households 79.3%
Occupied housing units 4,513
Owner occupied units 49.5%
Average number of people per household 3.38
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $766,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $793,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17031 Roseton Avenue, Artesia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).