Los Angeles County  »  90701  »  Roseton Ave  »  17501 Roseton Ave

17501 Roseton Avenue, Artesia, CA 90701 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17501 Roseton Avenue, Artesia, CA 90701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17501 Roseton Avenue, Artesia
Zip code 90701
County Los Angeles
Municipality Artesia

Sales & Tax Overview for 17501 Roseton Avenue, Artesia

Sale date 06/26/2018
Sale price $7,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,652

Lot & Building Information for 17501 Roseton Avenue, Artesia

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.614
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Artesia Boulevard Corridor Specific Plan (SP)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Abc Unified School District

Other Property Data for 17501 Roseton Avenue, Artesia

• • Improvements for 17501 Roseton Avenue, Artesia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17501 Roseton Avenue, Artesia

What is the market value of 17501 Roseton Avenue, Artesia, CA 90701?

The current market value is $2,046,109.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17501 Roseton Avenue, Artesia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17501 Roseton Avenue, Artesia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2018 $7,000,000
09/14/2012 $1,045,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17501 Roseton Avenue, Artesia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17501 Roseton Avenue, Artesia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/26/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
09/14/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/29/2006 Affidavit
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17501 Roseton Avenue, Artesia

Access detailed property tax data for 17501 Roseton Avenue, Artesia, CA 90701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,236
Current property tax $23,652
Market value $2,046,109

Special Assessments And Penalties for 17501 Roseton Avenue, Artesia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10652 Artesia Street Light & Maint District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06219 County Sanitation District #19
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 17501 Roseton Avenue, Artesia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17501 Roseton Avenue, Artesia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,046,109 1.1356 $23,236 +1.76%
2024-2025 $2,005,990 1.1383 $22,834 +3.58%
2023-2024 $1,966,657 1.1209 $22,044 +1.50%
2022-2023 $1,928,096 1.1264 $21,718 +2.35%
2021-2022 $1,890,291 1.1226 $21,220 +0.82%

Permits for 17501 Roseton Avenue, Artesia

The complete history of permits filed for 17501 Roseton Avenue, Artesia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/30/2015
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 17501 Roseton Avenue, Artesia
Sign up

Artesia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
-14.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Artesia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Artesia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17501 Roseton Avenue, Artesia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17501 Roseton Avenue, Artesia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.