Los Angeles County  »  90701  »  Artesia Blvd  »  11709 Artesia Blvd

11709 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11709 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11709 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia
Alternate address(es) 17306 Flallon Ave
Zip code 90701
County Los Angeles
Municipality Artesia

Sales & Tax Overview for 11709 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

Sale date 07/15/2025
Sale price $18,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $110,360

Lot & Building Information for 11709 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

Building sqft 12,272
Total sqft 41,290
Building class Beverage Processing Plant - One Story (3410)
Acreage 3.29
Buildings on lot 11
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11709 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

• • Improvements for 11709 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11709 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

How many sq. ft. does 11709 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Beverage Processing Plant - One Story (3410) located at 11709 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701 has a total of 12,272 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,470.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11709 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701?

11709 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,053,294.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11709 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11709 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2025 $18,050,000
01/03/2022 $8,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11709 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11709 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/10/2025 Easement
07/15/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
01/03/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
01/03/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11709 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

Access detailed property tax data for 11709 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $91,453
Current property tax $110,360
Market value $8,053,294

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11709 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10652 Artesia Street Light & Maint District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 11709 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11709 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,053,294 1.1356 $91,453 +1.76%
2024-2025 $7,895,387 1.1383 $89,873 +3.58%
2023-2024 $7,740,576 1.1209 $86,764 +47.14%
2022-2023 $5,235,024 1.1264 $58,967 -61.33%
2021-2022 $13,583,575 1.1226 $152,489 -5.99%

Permits for 11709 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

The complete history of permits filed for 11709 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/03/2022
11/15/2018
05/11/2016
04/22/2015
04/22/2015
08/19/2014
08/19/2014
08/19/2014
08/12/2014
04/03/2014
Unlock the permit history for 11709 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia
Sign up

Artesia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
-14.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Artesia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Artesia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,889
Median age 40.7
Average household income $116,642
Family households 79.3%
Occupied housing units 4,513
Owner occupied units 49.5%
Average number of people per household 3.38
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $766,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $793,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11709 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).