Los Angeles County  »  90701  »  Alburtis Ave  »  17115 Alburtis Ave

17115 Alburtis Avenue, Artesia, CA 90701 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17115 Alburtis Avenue, Artesia, CA 90701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17115 Alburtis Avenue, Artesia
Zip code 90701
County Los Angeles
Municipality Artesia

Sales & Tax Overview for 17115 Alburtis Avenue, Artesia

Sale date 12/18/2012
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,013

Lot & Building Information for 17115 Alburtis Avenue, Artesia

Building sqft 8,083
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 0.39
Year built 1971
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 17115 Alburtis Avenue, Artesia

• • Improvements for 17115 Alburtis Avenue, Artesia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17115 Alburtis Avenue, Artesia

How many sq. ft. does 17115 Alburtis Avenue, Artesia, CA 90701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 17115 Alburtis Avenue, Artesia, CA 90701 has a total of 8,083 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17115 Alburtis Avenue, Artesia, CA 90701?

17115 Alburtis Avenue, Artesia, CA 90701 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,036,236.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17115 Alburtis Avenue, Artesia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17115 Alburtis Avenue, Artesia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2012 $825,000

Title Documents for 17115 Alburtis Avenue, Artesia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/12/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/18/2012 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/17/2010 Affidavit Successor Trustee
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/01/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/08/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17115 Alburtis Avenue, Artesia

Access detailed property tax data for 17115 Alburtis Avenue, Artesia, CA 90701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,767
Current property tax $14,013
Market value $1,036,236

Special Assessments And Penalties for 17115 Alburtis Avenue, Artesia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10652 Artesia Street Light & Maint District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 17115 Alburtis Avenue, Artesia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17115 Alburtis Avenue, Artesia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,036,236 1.1356 $11,767 +1.76%
2024-2025 $1,015,918 1.1383 $11,564 +3.58%
2023-2024 $995,999 1.1209 $11,164 +1.50%
2022-2023 $976,471 1.1264 $10,999 +2.34%
2021-2022 $957,325 1.1226 $10,747 +0.82%

Permits for 17115 Alburtis Avenue, Artesia

The complete history of permits filed for 17115 Alburtis Avenue, Artesia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/06/2024
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 17115 Alburtis Avenue, Artesia
Sign up

Artesia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
-14.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Artesia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Artesia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,889
Median age 40.7
Average household income $116,642
Family households 79.3%
Occupied housing units 4,513
Owner occupied units 49.5%
Average number of people per household 3.38
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $766,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $793,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17115 Alburtis Avenue, Artesia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).