Los Angeles County  »  90701  »  Bingham St  »  12311 Bingham St

12311 Bingham Street, Artesia, CA 90701 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12311 Bingham Street, Artesia, CA 90701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12311 Bingham Street, Artesia
Zip code 90701
County Los Angeles
Municipality Artesia

Sales & Tax Overview for 12311 Bingham Street, Artesia

Sale date 01/29/2024
Sale price $770,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,641

Lot & Building Information for 12311 Bingham Street, Artesia

Building sqft 1,064
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.098
Units 1
Year built 1977
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

Other Property Data for 12311 Bingham Street, Artesia

• • Improvements for 12311 Bingham Street, Artesia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12311 Bingham Street, Artesia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12311 Bingham Street, Artesia, CA 90701?

12311 Bingham Street, Artesia, CA 90701 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,064 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12311 Bingham Street, Artesia, CA 90701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $801,107, the tax amount paid for 12311 Bingham Street, Artesia, CA 90701 is $9,097.

When was 12311 Bingham Street, Artesia, CA 90701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12311 Bingham Street, Artesia, CA 90701 was last sold in 01/29/2024 for $770,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12311 Bingham Street, Artesia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12311 Bingham Street, Artesia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2024 $770,000
06/14/1989 $180,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12311 Bingham Street, Artesia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12311 Bingham Street, Artesia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/07/2024 Reconveyance
02/07/2024 Substitution Trustee
01/29/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
02/01/2054
01/29/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
10/05/2022 Affidavit
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/20/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/23/2010 Trust Deed
08/19/2002 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/14/2002 Deed
06/14/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12311 Bingham Street, Artesia

Access detailed property tax data for 12311 Bingham Street, Artesia, CA 90701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,097
Current property tax $9,641
Market value $801,107
Tax per sqft $9

Special Assessments And Penalties for 12311 Bingham Street, Artesia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10652 Artesia Street Light & Maint District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06219 County Sanitation District #19
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 12311 Bingham Street, Artesia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12311 Bingham Street, Artesia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $801,107 1.1356 $9,097 +14.65%
2024-2025 $697,068 1.1383 $7,935 +113.78%
2023-2024 $331,124 1.1209 $3,712 +1.50%
2022-2023 $324,632 1.1264 $3,657 +2.34%
2021-2022 $318,268 1.1226 $3,573 +0.83%

Permits for 12311 Bingham Street, Artesia

The complete history of permits filed for 12311 Bingham Street, Artesia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Artesia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
-14.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Artesia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Artesia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12311 Bingham Street, Artesia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12311 Bingham Street, Artesia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools