Los Angeles County  »  900 N Soldano Ave

900 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

900 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 900 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa
Zip code 91702
County Los Angeles
Municipality Azusa

Sales & Tax Overview for 900 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

Sale date 01/04/2023
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,119

Lot & Building Information for 900 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

Building sqft 1,000
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.17
Units 1
Year built 1924
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Weed hazard No
School district Azusa Unified School District

Other Property Data for 900 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

• • Improvements for 900 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 900 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 900 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702?

900 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 900 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $657,947, the tax amount paid for 900 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 is $7,661.

When was 900 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 last sold and what was the last sale price?

900 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 was last sold in 01/04/2023 for $620,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 900 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 900 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2023 $620,000
07/14/2020 $520,000
09/26/2019 $330,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 900 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 900 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/04/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
01/01/2053
01/04/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/06/2022 Trust Deed 04/01/2051
03/25/2021 Trust Deed 04/01/2051
07/14/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/26/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/26/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/15/2016 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/22/2013 Court Action Conveyance
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/22/2012 Affidavit Succession Interest
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 900 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

Access detailed property tax data for 900 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,662
Current property tax $8,119
Market value $657,947
Tax per sqft $8

Special Assessments And Penalties for 900 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00741 Los Angeles County Fire Department - Azusa
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 900 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 900 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $657,947 1.1645 $7,662 +0.84%
2024-2025 $645,047 1.1779 $7,598 +17.84%
2023-2024 $551,827 1.1684 $6,448 +1.22%
2022-2023 $541,007 1.1774 $6,370 +2.51%
2021-2022 $530,400 1.1716 $6,214 +59.18%

Permits for 900 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

The complete history of permits filed for 900 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/31/2019
12/31/2019
12/02/2019
11/19/2018
             
Unlock the permit history for 900 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa
Sign up

Azusa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$722,500
8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Azusa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Azusa and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 900 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 900 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.