Los Angeles County  »  307 E 6th St

307 East 6th Street, Azusa, CA 91702 Property Information

307 East 6th Street, Azusa, CA 91702 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

307 East 6th Street, Azusa, CA 91702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 307 East 6th Street, Azusa
Zip code 91702
County Los Angeles
Municipality Azusa

Sales & Tax Overview for 307 East 6th Street, Azusa

Current property tax $2,724

Lot & Building Information for 307 East 6th Street, Azusa

Building sqft 1,682
Total sqft 2,978
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.17
Buildings on lot 2
Units 5
Year built 1963
Year last altered 1976
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Azusa Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 307 East 6th Street, Azusa

• • Improvements for 307 East 6th Street, Azusa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 307 East 6th Street, Azusa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 307 East 6th Street, Azusa, CA 91702?

307 East 6th Street, Azusa, CA 91702 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,682 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 307 East 6th Street, Azusa, CA 91702 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $107,900, the tax amount paid for 307 East 6th Street, Azusa, CA 91702 is $1,256.

When was 307 East 6th Street, Azusa, CA 91702 last sold?

307 East 6th Street, Azusa, CA 91702 was last sold in 02/11/2013.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 307 East 6th Street, Azusa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 East 6th Street, Azusa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 307 East 6th Street, Azusa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/11/2013 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 307 East 6th Street, Azusa

Access detailed property tax data for 307 East 6th Street, Azusa, CA 91702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,256
Current property tax $2,724
Market value $107,900

Special Assessments And Penalties for 307 East 6th Street, Azusa

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00741 Los Angeles County Fire Department - Azusa
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 307 East 6th Street, Azusa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 East 6th Street, Azusa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $107,900 1.1645 $1,256 +0.83%
2024-2025 $105,799 1.1779 $1,246 +2.81%
2023-2024 $103,739 1.1684 $1,212 +1.21%
2022-2023 $101,720 1.1774 $1,198 +2.45%
2021-2022 $99,741 1.1716 $1,169 +2.10%

Permits for 307 East 6th Street, Azusa

The complete history of permits filed for 307 East 6th Street, Azusa, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/16/2025
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 307 East 6th Street, Azusa
Sign up

Azusa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$722,500
8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Azusa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Azusa and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,903
Median age 34.8
Average household income $108,762
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 17,648
Owner occupied units 59.3%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $659,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 East 6th Street, Azusa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).