Los Angeles County  »  634 N San Gabriel Ave

634 North San Gabriel Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

634 North San Gabriel Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 634 North San Gabriel Avenue, Azusa
Zip code 91702
County Los Angeles
Municipality Azusa

Sales & Tax Overview for 634 North San Gabriel Avenue, Azusa

Sale date 09/24/2020
Sale price $1,145,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,158

Lot & Building Information for 634 North San Gabriel Avenue, Azusa

Building sqft 5,180
Building class Store
Acreage 0.209
Year built 1949

Weed hazard No
School district Azusa Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 634 North San Gabriel Avenue, Azusa

• • Improvements for 634 North San Gabriel Avenue, Azusa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 634 North San Gabriel Avenue, Azusa

How many sq. ft. does 634 North San Gabriel Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 634 North San Gabriel Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 has a total of 5,180 square feet and a current price per square foot of $221.

What is the year built & the current market value of 634 North San Gabriel Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702?

634 North San Gabriel Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,264,169.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 634 North San Gabriel Avenue, Azusa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 634 North San Gabriel Avenue, Azusa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2020 $1,145,000
07/11/2001 $330,003
04/16/1999 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 634 North San Gabriel Avenue, Azusa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 634 North San Gabriel Avenue, Azusa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/16/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/24/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/20/2019 Agreement
03/20/2019 Assignment of Rents
03/20/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/18/2014 Agreement
03/18/2014 Assignment of Rents
03/18/2014 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/17/2005 Modify Trust Deed
08/15/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 634 North San Gabriel Avenue, Azusa

Access detailed property tax data for 634 North San Gabriel Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,721
Current property tax $16,158
Market value $1,264,169

Special Assessments And Penalties for 634 North San Gabriel Avenue, Azusa

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00741 Los Angeles County Fire Department - Azusa
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 634 North San Gabriel Avenue, Azusa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 634 North San Gabriel Avenue, Azusa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,264,169 1.1645 $14,721 +0.84%
2024-2025 $1,239,383 1.1779 $14,599 +2.83%
2023-2024 $1,215,082 1.1684 $14,197 +1.22%
2022-2023 $1,191,258 1.1774 $14,026 +2.51%
2021-2022 $1,167,900 1.1716 $13,683 +159.50%

Permits for 634 North San Gabriel Avenue, Azusa

The complete history of permits filed for 634 North San Gabriel Avenue, Azusa, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/17/2020
09/16/2019
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 634 North San Gabriel Avenue, Azusa
Sign up

Azusa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$722,500
8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Azusa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Azusa and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,903
Median age 34.8
Average household income $108,762
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 17,648
Owner occupied units 59.3%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $659,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 634 North San Gabriel Avenue, Azusa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).