Los Angeles County  »  329 N Alameda Ave

329 North Alameda Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

329 North Alameda Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 329 North Alameda Avenue, Azusa
Zip code 91702
County Los Angeles
Municipality Azusa

Sales & Tax Overview for 329 North Alameda Avenue, Azusa

Sale date 05/27/2016
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,845

Lot & Building Information for 329 North Alameda Avenue, Azusa

Building sqft 2,415
Building class Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200)
Acreage 0.151
Units 2
Year built 1992
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC AC

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (MED)
Weed hazard No
School district Azusa Unified School District

Other Property Data for 329 North Alameda Avenue, Azusa

• • Improvements for 329 North Alameda Avenue, Azusa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 329 North Alameda Avenue, Azusa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 329 North Alameda Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702?

329 North Alameda Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,415 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 329 North Alameda Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $784,850, the tax amount paid for 329 North Alameda Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 is $9,139.

When was 329 North Alameda Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 last sold and what was the last sale price?

329 North Alameda Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 was last sold in 05/27/2016 for $650,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 329 North Alameda Avenue, Azusa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 North Alameda Avenue, Azusa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2016 $650,000
10/14/2014 $550,000
07/12/2002 $295,002
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 329 North Alameda Avenue, Azusa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 329 North Alameda Avenue, Azusa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/27/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/14/2014 Trust Deed 11/01/2094
10/14/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/14/2014 Release Government Lien
01/12/2005 Trust Deed
06/01/2004 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/12/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/12/1994 Deed
09/23/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 329 North Alameda Avenue, Azusa

Access detailed property tax data for 329 North Alameda Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,140
Current property tax $9,845
Market value $784,850
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 329 North Alameda Avenue, Azusa

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00741 Los Angeles County Fire Department - Azusa
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 329 North Alameda Avenue, Azusa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 North Alameda Avenue, Azusa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $784,850 1.1645 $9,140 +0.84%
2024-2025 $769,461 1.1779 $9,063 +2.83%
2023-2024 $754,374 1.1684 $8,814 +1.22%
2022-2023 $739,583 1.1774 $8,708 +2.51%
2021-2022 $725,082 1.1716 $8,495 +2.07%

Permits for 329 North Alameda Avenue, Azusa

The complete history of permits filed for 329 North Alameda Avenue, Azusa, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/17/2019
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 329 North Alameda Avenue, Azusa
Sign up

Azusa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$722,500
8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Azusa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Azusa and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 North Alameda Avenue, Azusa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 North Alameda Avenue, Azusa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.