Los Angeles County  »  221 N Soldano Ave

221 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

221 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 221 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa
Alternate address(es) 221 Soldano Ave
Zip code 91702
County Los Angeles
Municipality Azusa

Sales & Tax Overview for 221 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

Sale date 04/27/2012
Sale price $448,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,235

Lot & Building Information for 221 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

Building sqft 2,103
Building class Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200)
Acreage 0.172
Units 2
Year built 2006
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (MED)
Weed hazard No
School district Azusa Unified School District

Other Property Data for 221 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

• • Improvements for 221 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 221 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 221 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702?

221 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,103 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 221 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $562,699, the tax amount paid for 221 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 is $6,552.

When was 221 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 last sold?

221 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 was last sold in 09/10/2013.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 221 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 221 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2012 $448,000
10/25/2011 $319,000
05/11/2005 $265,002
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 221 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 221 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/03/2023 Reconveyance
09/10/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/10/2013 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/10/2013 Interspousal Transfer Deed
04/08/2013 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/27/2012 Trust Deed 05/01/2042
04/27/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/25/2011 Trustees Deed
09/13/2010 Notice of Trustees Sale
08/02/2006 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 221 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

Access detailed property tax data for 221 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,553
Current property tax $7,235
Market value $562,699
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 221 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00741 Los Angeles County Fire Department - Azusa
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 221 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 221 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $562,699 1.1645 $6,553 +0.84%
2024-2025 $551,667 1.1779 $6,498 +2.83%
2023-2024 $540,851 1.1684 $6,319 +1.22%
2022-2023 $530,247 1.1774 $6,243 +2.50%
2021-2022 $519,851 1.1716 $6,091 +2.08%

Permits for 221 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

The complete history of permits filed for 221 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Azusa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$722,500
8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Azusa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Azusa and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 221 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 221 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools