Los Angeles County  »  150 N Dalton Ave

150 North Dalton Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 North Dalton Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 North Dalton Avenue, Azusa
Zip code 91702
County Los Angeles
Municipality Azusa

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 North Dalton Avenue, Azusa

Sale date 04/28/2005
Sale price $455,004
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,354

Lot & Building Information for 150 North Dalton Avenue, Azusa

Building sqft 760
Total sqft 1,375
Building class Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200)
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1920
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (MED)
Weed hazard No
School district Azusa Unified School District

Other Property Data for 150 North Dalton Avenue, Azusa

• • Improvements for 150 North Dalton Avenue, Azusa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 North Dalton Avenue, Azusa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 150 North Dalton Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702?

150 North Dalton Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 was built in 1920 and has a total of 760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 150 North Dalton Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $666,375, the tax amount paid for 150 North Dalton Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 is $7,759.

When was 150 North Dalton Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 last sold?

150 North Dalton Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 was last sold in 06/26/2007.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 North Dalton Avenue, Azusa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 North Dalton Avenue, Azusa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2005 $455,004
03/20/2000 $164,001
07/18/1997 $99,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 North Dalton Avenue, Azusa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 North Dalton Avenue, Azusa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/09/2016 Cancellation Notice of Default
01/29/2016 Notice Default
01/29/2016 Substitution Trustee
04/29/2010 Cancellation Notice of Default
11/20/2009 Notice
06/26/2007 Deed
04/28/2005 Trust Deed
04/28/2005 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/29/2004 Deed
03/20/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 North Dalton Avenue, Azusa

Access detailed property tax data for 150 North Dalton Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,760
Current property tax $8,354
Market value $666,375
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 150 North Dalton Avenue, Azusa

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00741 Los Angeles County Fire Department - Azusa
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 150 North Dalton Avenue, Azusa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 North Dalton Avenue, Azusa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $666,375 1.1645 $7,760 +0.84%
2024-2025 $653,321 1.1779 $7,695 +2.83%
2023-2024 $640,512 1.1684 $7,484 +1.22%
2022-2023 $627,954 1.1774 $7,394 +13.50%
2021-2022 $556,000 1.1716 $6,514 +7.19%

Permits for 150 North Dalton Avenue, Azusa

The complete history of permits filed for 150 North Dalton Avenue, Azusa, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/13/2022
10/04/2022
08/24/2022
08/17/2022
08/17/2022
Unlock the permit history for 150 North Dalton Avenue, Azusa
Sign up

Azusa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$722,500
8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Azusa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Azusa and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 North Dalton Avenue, Azusa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 North Dalton Avenue, Azusa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.