Los Angeles County  »  650 E 6th St

650 East 6th Street, Azusa, CA 91702 Property Information

650 East 6th Street, Azusa, CA 91702 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

650 East 6th Street, Azusa, CA 91702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 650 East 6th Street, Azusa
Zip code 91702
County Los Angeles
Municipality Azusa

Sales & Tax Overview for 650 East 6th Street, Azusa

Sale date 06/07/1996
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,174

Lot & Building Information for 650 East 6th Street, Azusa

Building sqft 3,554
Building class Four Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0400)
Acreage 0.132
Units 4
Year built 1963
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district Route 66 District (R66D)
Weed hazard No
School district Azusa Unified School District

Other Property Data for 650 East 6th Street, Azusa

• • Improvements for 650 East 6th Street, Azusa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 650 East 6th Street, Azusa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 650 East 6th Street, Azusa, CA 91702?

650 East 6th Street, Azusa, CA 91702 was built in 1963 and has a total of 3,554 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 650 East 6th Street, Azusa, CA 91702 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $360,896, the tax amount paid for 650 East 6th Street, Azusa, CA 91702 is $4,119.

When was 650 East 6th Street, Azusa, CA 91702 last sold?

650 East 6th Street, Azusa, CA 91702 was last sold in 06/27/2011.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 650 East 6th Street, Azusa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 650 East 6th Street, Azusa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/1996 $140,000
10/19/1989 $245,000
10/19/1989 $1,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 650 East 6th Street, Azusa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 650 East 6th Street, Azusa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/14/2021 Reconveyance
07/14/2020 Assignment Trust Deed
04/07/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/10/2025
04/07/2020 Request Notice Default
06/27/2011 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/15/2011 Notice Default
03/17/2009 Notice
12/04/2006 Trust Deed
06/07/1996 Deed
10/19/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 650 East 6th Street, Azusa

Access detailed property tax data for 650 East 6th Street, Azusa, CA 91702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,120
Current property tax $5,174
Market value $360,896
Tax per sqft $1

Special Assessments And Penalties for 650 East 6th Street, Azusa

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00741 Los Angeles County Fire Department - Azusa
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 650 East 6th Street, Azusa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 650 East 6th Street, Azusa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $360,896 1.1415 $4,120 +0.82%
2024-2025 $353,820 1.1549 $4,086 +3.16%
2023-2024 $346,884 1.1419 $3,961 +1.20%
2022-2023 $340,083 1.1509 $3,914 +2.51%
2021-2022 $333,416 1.1451 $3,818 +2.09%

Permits for 650 East 6th Street, Azusa

The complete history of permits filed for 650 East 6th Street, Azusa, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Azusa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$722,500
8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Azusa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Azusa and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 650 East 6th Street, Azusa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 650 East 6th Street, Azusa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools