Los Angeles County  »  1081 W Arrow Hwy

1081 West Arrow Highway, Azusa, CA 91702 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1081 West Arrow Highway, Azusa, CA 91702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1081 West Arrow Highway, Azusa
Zip code 91702
County Los Angeles
Municipality Azusa

Sales & Tax Overview for 1081 West Arrow Highway, Azusa

Sale date 02/19/2003
Sale price $955,009
Arm's length
Current property tax $80,663

Lot & Building Information for 1081 West Arrow Highway, Azusa

Building sqft 3,156
Building class Manufactured Home Park with Pool (0901)
Acreage 7.705
Year built 1960
Year last altered
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Corridor Arrow Highway (CAH)
Weed hazard No
School district Azusa Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1081 West Arrow Highway, Azusa

• • Improvements for 1081 West Arrow Highway, Azusa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1081 West Arrow Highway, Azusa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1081 West Arrow Highway, Azusa, CA 91702?

1081 West Arrow Highway, Azusa, CA 91702 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,156 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1081 West Arrow Highway, Azusa, CA 91702 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,763,700, the tax amount paid for 1081 West Arrow Highway, Azusa, CA 91702 is $65,792.

When was 1081 West Arrow Highway, Azusa, CA 91702 last sold?

1081 West Arrow Highway, Azusa, CA 91702 was last sold in 09/30/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1081 West Arrow Highway, Azusa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1081 West Arrow Highway, Azusa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2003 $955,009

Title Documents for 1081 West Arrow Highway, Azusa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/18/2022 Easement
05/11/2022 Easement
09/30/2020 Grant Deed
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
06/10/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/19/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
02/19/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1081 West Arrow Highway, Azusa

Access detailed property tax data for 1081 West Arrow Highway, Azusa, CA 91702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $65,793
Current property tax $80,663
Market value $5,763,700
Tax per sqft $21

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1081 West Arrow Highway, Azusa

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00741 Los Angeles County Fire Department - Azusa
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 1081 West Arrow Highway, Azusa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1081 West Arrow Highway, Azusa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,763,700 1.1415 $65,793 +0.82%
2024-2025 $5,650,687 1.1549 $65,260 +3.16%
2023-2024 $5,539,891 1.1419 $63,260 +1.20%
2022-2023 $5,431,266 1.1509 $62,508 +2.52%
2021-2022 $5,324,772 1.1451 $60,974 +2.09%

Permits for 1081 West Arrow Highway, Azusa

The complete history of permits filed for 1081 West Arrow Highway, Azusa, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/27/2019
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 1081 West Arrow Highway, Azusa
Sign up

Azusa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$722,500
8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Azusa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Azusa and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1081 West Arrow Highway, Azusa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1081 West Arrow Highway, Azusa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.