Los Angeles County  »  503 S Vincent Ave

503 South Vincent Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

503 South Vincent Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 503 South Vincent Avenue, Azusa
Zip code 91702
County Los Angeles
Municipality Azusa

Sales & Tax Overview for 503 South Vincent Avenue, Azusa

Sale date 08/20/2004
Sale price $1,250,012
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,338

Lot & Building Information for 503 South Vincent Avenue, Azusa

Building sqft 19,036
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 1.089
Units 1
Year built 1982
Year last altered 1983
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Azusa Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 503 South Vincent Avenue, Azusa

• • Improvements for 503 South Vincent Avenue, Azusa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 503 South Vincent Avenue, Azusa

How many sq. ft. does 503 South Vincent Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 503 South Vincent Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 has a total of 19,036 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the year built & the current market value of 503 South Vincent Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702?

503 South Vincent Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,777,227.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 503 South Vincent Avenue, Azusa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 503 South Vincent Avenue, Azusa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2004 $1,250,012

Title Documents for 503 South Vincent Avenue, Azusa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/20/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 503 South Vincent Avenue, Azusa

Access detailed property tax data for 503 South Vincent Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,287
Current property tax $22,338
Market value $1,777,227

Special Assessments And Penalties for 503 South Vincent Avenue, Azusa

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33736 Mwd Water Standby Charge #15
06132 San Gabriel Valley Mosquito Abatement

Assessment History for 503 South Vincent Avenue, Azusa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 503 South Vincent Avenue, Azusa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,777,227 1.1415 $20,287 +0.82%
2024-2025 $1,742,380 1.1549 $20,123 +3.16%
2023-2024 $1,708,217 1.1419 $19,506 +1.20%
2022-2023 $1,674,724 1.1509 $19,274 +2.52%
2021-2022 $1,641,887 1.1451 $18,801 +2.09%

Permits for 503 South Vincent Avenue, Azusa

The complete history of permits filed for 503 South Vincent Avenue, Azusa, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/27/2020
01/21/2016
02/28/2013
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 503 South Vincent Avenue, Azusa
Sign up

Azusa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$722,500
8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Azusa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Azusa and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,903
Median age 34.8
Average household income $108,762
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 17,648
Owner occupied units 59.3%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $659,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 503 South Vincent Avenue, Azusa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).