Los Angeles County  »  690 S Azusa Ave

690 South Azusa Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

690 South Azusa Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 690 South Azusa Avenue, Azusa
Zip code 91702
County Los Angeles
Municipality Azusa

Sales & Tax Overview for 690 South Azusa Avenue, Azusa

Sale date 07/31/2013
Sale price $1,040,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,168

Lot & Building Information for 690 South Azusa Avenue, Azusa

Building sqft 3,200
Total sqft 9,869
Building class Store
Acreage 0.781
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1964

Weed hazard No
School district Azusa Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 690 South Azusa Avenue, Azusa

• • Improvements for 690 South Azusa Avenue, Azusa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 690 South Azusa Avenue, Azusa

How many sq. ft. does 690 South Azusa Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 690 South Azusa Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 has a total of 3,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $325.

What is the year built & the current market value of 690 South Azusa Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702?

690 South Azusa Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,226,612.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 690 South Azusa Avenue, Azusa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 690 South Azusa Avenue, Azusa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2013 $1,040,000
10/16/1992 $199,500
07/18/1988 $199,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 690 South Azusa Avenue, Azusa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 690 South Azusa Avenue, Azusa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/28/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment Trust Deed
05/28/2015 Assignment Trust Deed
04/07/2015 Assignment
04/07/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/08/2013 Agreement
11/08/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/08/2013 Reconveyance
07/31/2013 Agreement
07/31/2013 Assignment of Rents
07/31/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 690 South Azusa Avenue, Azusa

Access detailed property tax data for 690 South Azusa Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,002
Current property tax $19,168
Market value $1,226,612

Special Assessments And Penalties for 690 South Azusa Avenue, Azusa

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00741 Los Angeles County Fire Department - Azusa
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 690 South Azusa Avenue, Azusa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 690 South Azusa Avenue, Azusa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,226,612 1.1415 $14,002 +0.82%
2024-2025 $1,202,562 1.1549 $13,888 +3.16%
2023-2024 $1,178,983 1.1419 $13,463 +1.20%
2022-2023 $1,155,867 1.1509 $13,303 +2.52%
2021-2022 $1,133,204 1.1451 $12,976 +2.09%

Permits for 690 South Azusa Avenue, Azusa

The complete history of permits filed for 690 South Azusa Avenue, Azusa, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/13/2019
11/06/2019
09/19/2019
02/26/2019
02/08/2016
01/13/2016
01/05/2016
07/28/2014
03/04/2014
05/08/2013
Unlock the permit history for 690 South Azusa Avenue, Azusa
Sign up

Azusa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$722,500
8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Azusa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Azusa and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,903
Median age 34.8
Average household income $108,762
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 17,648
Owner occupied units 59.3%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $659,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 690 South Azusa Avenue, Azusa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).