Erie County  »  14219  »  Milestrip Rd  »  4344 Milestrip Rd

4344 Milestrip Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

4344 Milestrip Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4344 Milestrip Road, Buffalo, NY 14219
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4344 Milestrip Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14219
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 151.180-5-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 4344 Milestrip Road, Buffalo

Property tax $42,998

Lot & Building Information for 4344 Milestrip Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 36,504
Total sqft 70,084
Building class Multiple Use or Multipurpose (480)
Acreage 9.62
Lot dimensions 173 ft X 1,321 ft
Buildings on lot 10
Frontage 173
Depth 1,321
Year built 1962
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Units 82
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 4344 Milestrip Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 4344 Milestrip Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4344 Milestrip Road, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4344 Milestrip Road, Buffalo, NY 14219?

4344 Milestrip Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 was built in 1962 and has a total of 36,504 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4344 Milestrip Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $841,000, the tax amount paid for 4344 Milestrip Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 is $42,998.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4344 Milestrip Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4344 Milestrip Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4344 Milestrip Road, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4344 Milestrip Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 4344 Milestrip Road, Buffalo, NY 14219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $42,998
Market value $2,900,000
Assessed value $841,000

Assessment History for 4344 Milestrip Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4344 Milestrip Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,416,400 $1,042,000 51.1275 $53,275 +176.98%
2024 $3,295,313 $1,054,500 18.24 $19,234 -11.88%
2023 $2,850,000 $1,054,500 20.7 $21,828 -8.04%
2022 $2,571,951 $1,054,500 22.51 $23,737 -5.50%
2021 $2,369,663 $1,054,500 23.82 $25,118 -4.14%

Permits for 4344 Milestrip Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 4344 Milestrip Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4344 Milestrip Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4344 Milestrip Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blasdell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 488 0.35
Blasdell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 488 0.35
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.51
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.51
Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.51
Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 1.22
Lackawanna Middle School 4 Public 6-8 407 1.96
Our Lady Of Victory NR Private PK-8 190 2.28