Erie County  »  14219  »  Lakeshore Rd  »  3985 Lakeshore Rd

3985 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

3985 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3985 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo, NY 14219
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3985 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14219
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 159-1-35.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3985 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo

Property tax $27,655

Lot & Building Information for 3985 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 8,300
Total sqft 21,860
Building class Trucking Terminals (447)
Acreage 19.79
Buildings on lot 4
Frontage 300
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 25%

Other Property Data for 3985 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 3985 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3985 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo

How many square feet does 3985 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 have?

This Trucking Terminals (447) located at 3985 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 has a total of 8,300 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3985 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo, NY 14219?

3985 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,865,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3985 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3985 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3985 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3985 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 3985 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo, NY 14219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,655
Market value $1,865,200
Assessed value $540,900

Assessment History for 3985 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3985 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,773,400 $540,900 51.1275 $27,655 +180.30%
2024 $1,690,313 $540,900 18.24 $9,866 -11.88%
2023 $1,461,900 $540,900 20.7 $11,197 -8.04%
2022 $1,319,268 $540,900 22.51 $12,176 -5.50%
2021 $1,215,506 $540,900 23.82 $12,884 -4.14%

Permits for 3985 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 3985 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,652
Median age 47.2
Average household income $91,201
Family households 57.5%
Occupied housing units 5,213
Owner occupied units 73.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $196,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3985 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3985 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map