250 Alexander Street, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 250 Alexander Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14607 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Parcel ID | 121.420-3-58.4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 250 Alexander Street, Rochester
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 250 Alexander Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 71,923 |
| Building class | Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) |
| Acreage | 1.53 |
| Lot dimensions | 130 ft X 320 ft |
| Frontage | 130 |
| Depth | 320 |
| Year built | 2019 |
| Stories | 4 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 250 Alexander Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 250 Alexander Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 250 Alexander Street, Rochester
This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 250 Alexander Street, Rochester, NY 14607 has a total of 71,923 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 250 Alexander Street, Rochester, NY 14607?250 Alexander Street, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,400,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 250 Alexander Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 Alexander Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 250 Alexander Street, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 250 Alexander Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 250 Alexander Street, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $135,699 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $8,400,000 |
| Assessed value | $8,400,000 |
Assessment History for 250 Alexander Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 Alexander Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,400,000 | $8,400,000 | 16.1547 | $135,699 | -33.48% |
| 2024 | $9,036,145 | $7,500,000 | 27.2 | $204,000 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $8,152,174 | $7,500,000 | 30.51 | $228,825 | -20.00% |
| 2022 | $8,500,000 | $8,500,000 | 33.65 | $286,025 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $8,500,000 | $8,500,000 | 33.72 | $286,620 | +7033.22% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,891 |
| Median age | 32.6 |
| Average household income | $84,215 |
| Family households | 23.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,167 |
| Owner occupied units | 18.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.54 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $336,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $375,400 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 Alexander Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 250 Alexander Street, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 250 Alexander Street, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 725 Averill Ave, Rochester | 11,583 | ||
| 260 Alexander St, Rochester | |||
| 16-18 Capron St, Rochester | |||
| 655 S Goodman St, Rochester | 10/24/2022 | $285,000 | |
| 21 Greig St, Rochester | |||
| 6 Winthrop St, Rochester | |||
| 230-240 Alexander St, Rochester | |||
| 360 Alexander St, Rochester | 2,244 | ||
| 610 Clarissa St, Rochester | |||
| 350 Alexander St, Rochester | |||
| 417-429 South Ave, Rochester | 3,690 | ||
| 9-11 Bartlett St, Rochester | 1,288 | 10/22/2020 | $1 |
| 61 Champlain St, Rochester | 1,708 | ||
| 228 Alexander St, Rochester | |||
| 81-97 W Main St, Rochester | 12/15/2022 | $900,000 | |
| 11 Prince St, Rochester | 4,432 | ||