417-429 South Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 417-429 South Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14620 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Parcel ID | 121.480-1-73.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 417-429 South Avenue, Rochester
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 417-429 South Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 3,690 |
| Total sqft | 10,262 |
| Building class | Professional Building (465) |
| Acreage | 0.37 |
| Lot dimensions | 114 ft X 135 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 4 |
| Frontage | 114 |
| Depth | 135 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 417-429 South Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 417-429 South Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 417-429 South Avenue, Rochester
This Professional Building (465) located at 417-429 South Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 has a total of 3,690 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 417-429 South Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620?417-429 South Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $461,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 417-429 South Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 417-429 South Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 417-429 South Avenue, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 417-429 South Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 417-429 South Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,460 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $461,800 |
| Assessed value | $461,800 |
Assessment History for 417-429 South Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 417-429 South Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461,800 | $461,800 | 16.1547 | $7,460 | -24.79% |
| 2024 | $439,398 | $364,700 | 27.2 | $9,920 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $396,413 | $364,700 | 30.51 | $11,127 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $364,700 | $364,700 | 33.65 | $12,272 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $364,700 | $364,700 | 33.72 | $12,298 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 23,769 |
| Median age | 34 |
| Average household income | $79,588 |
| Family households | 29.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,359 |
| Owner occupied units | 29.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.76 |
| Median year structure built | 1945 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $199,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $208,900 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 417-429 South Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 417-429 South Avenue, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 417-429 South Avenue, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 260 Alexander St, Rochester | |||
| 725 Averill Ave, Rochester | 11,583 | ||
| 16-18 Capron St, Rochester | |||
| 655 S Goodman St, Rochester | 10/24/2022 | $285,000 | |
| 308 Atlantic Ave, Rochester | |||
| 21 Greig St, Rochester | |||
| 5 Eisenberg Pl, Rochester | 800 | ||
| 250 Alexander St, Rochester | 71,923 | ||
| 230-240 Alexander St, Rochester | |||
| 360 Alexander St, Rochester | 2,244 | ||
| 610 Clarissa St, Rochester | |||
| 350 Alexander St, Rochester | |||
| 9-11 Bartlett St, Rochester | 1,288 | 10/22/2020 | $1 |
| 3 Eisenberg Pl, Rochester | 800 | ||
| 61 Champlain St, Rochester | 1,708 | ||
| 175 N Winton Rd, Rochester | 44,615 | ||