1991 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information
1991 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1991 Lake Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14615 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Parcel ID | 75.830-1-18.4/EBPK |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1991 Lake Avenue, Rochester
| Property tax | $181,564 |
Lot & Building Information for 1991 Lake Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 521,507 |
| Total sqft | 688,136 |
| Building class | Manufacturing and Processing (710) |
| Acreage | 37.98 |
| Lot dimensions | 970 ft X 1,807 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 970 |
| Depth | 1,807 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 8 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 1991 Lake Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 1991 Lake Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1991 Lake Avenue, Rochester
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 1991 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 has a total of 521,507 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1991 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615?1991 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,239,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1991 Lake Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1991 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1991 Lake Avenue, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1991 Lake Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 1991 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $181,564 |
| Market value | $11,239,100 |
| Assessed value | $11,239,100 |
Assessment History for 1991 Lake Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1991 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,239,100 | $11,239,100 | 16.1547 | $181,564 | -40.61% |
| 2024 | $13,541,084 | $11,239,100 | 27.2 | $305,704 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $12,216,413 | $11,239,100 | 30.51 | $342,905 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $11,239,100 | $11,239,100 | 33.65 | $378,196 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $11,239,100 | $11,239,100 | 33.72 | $378,982 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,884 |
| Median age | 32.9 |
| Average household income | $73,193 |
| Family households | 54.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,780 |
| Owner occupied units | 54.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.29 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $144,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $114,000 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1991 Lake Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1991 Lake Avenue, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 1991 Lake Avenue, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 Leroy St, Rochester | 1,440 | 10/17/2022 | $155,000 |
| 1092 MT Hope Ave, Rochester | |||
| 308 Atlantic Ave, Rochester | |||
| 977 Lake Ave, Rochester | 82,453 | ||
| 1425 Portland Ave, Rochester | 812,244 | ||
| 18 Durnan St, Rochester | 1,260 | 06/24/2020 | |
| 226 Avenue C, Rochester | |||
| 5045 St Paul Blvd, Rochester | |||
| 1176-1188 MT Hope Ave, Rochester | 63,469 | 05/22/2023 | $10,200,000 |
| 5 Eisenberg Pl, Rochester | 800 | ||
| 1185 N Clinton Ave, Rochester | 2,633 | ||
| 130-158 Goodwill St, Rochester | 1,722 | ||
| 355 Weaver St, Rochester | 1,320 | 02/17/2022 | $22,500 |
| 12 Burbank St, Rochester | 1,232 | 01/29/2024 | $1 |
| 142-144 Sawyer St, Rochester | 2,448 | ||