Erie County  »  14206  »  Clinton St  »  1029 Clinton St

1029 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information

1029 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1029 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1029 Clinton Street, Buffalo
Zip code 14206
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.840-2-23.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1029 Clinton Street, Buffalo

Sale date 06/16/2025
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,571

Lot & Building Information for 1029 Clinton Street, Buffalo

Building sqft 8,248
Building class Small Retail Outlet (457)
Acreage 0.93
Lot dimensions 191 ft X 250 ft
Frontage 191
Depth 250
Year built 2019
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1029 Clinton Street, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1029 Clinton Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1029 Clinton Street, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 1029 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14206 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Small Retail Outlet (457) located at 1029 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14206 has a total of 8,248 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1029 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14206?

1029 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14206 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1029 Clinton Street, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1029 Clinton Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2025 $675,000
12/23/2021 $2,110,632
04/14/2020 $1,678
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1029 Clinton Street, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1029 Clinton Street, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/16/2025 - D
06/18/2025 - R
Deed
12/23/2021 - D
01/27/2022 - R
Deed
(Special warranty deed)
04/14/2020 - D
05/11/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1029 Clinton Street, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1029 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,571
Market value $1,600,000
Assessed value $1,600,000

Assessment History for 1029 Clinton Street, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1029 Clinton Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,544,715 $950,000 9.7317 $9,245 -27.54%
2024 $1,357,143 $950,000 13.43 $12,759 -8.70%
2023 $1,217,900 $950,000 14.71 $13,975 -8.12%
2022 $1,073,400 $950,000 16.01 $15,210 -1.29%
2021 $1,055,600 $950,000 16.22 $15,409 +2867.65%

Permits for 1029 Clinton Street, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1029 Clinton Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,631
Median age 38.6
Average household income $60,867
Family households 51.3%
Occupied housing units 9,320
Owner occupied units 60.6%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $146,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $109,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1029 Clinton Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1029 Clinton Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1029 Clinton Street, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1029 Clinton Street, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
229 Stanislaus, Buffalo 2,483
422 Seneca, Buffalo 1,552
130 Myrtle, Buffalo
142 Myrtle, Buffalo
64 Titus, Buffalo 7,389