Erie County  »  14212  »  Clark  »  224 Clark

224 Clark, Buffalo, NY 14212 Property Information

224 Clark, Buffalo, NY 14212 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

224 Clark, Buffalo, NY 14212
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 224 Clark, Buffalo
Zip code 14212
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 112.290-10-6.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 224 Clark, Buffalo

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 224 Clark, Buffalo

Building sqft 40,950
Total sqft 81,798
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.61
Lot dimensions 180 ft X 91 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 180
Depth 91
Year built 1920
Year last altered 1980
Stories 5
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Parking sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 2
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 224 Clark, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 224 Clark, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 224 Clark, Buffalo

How many square feet does 224 Clark, Buffalo, NY 14212 have?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 224 Clark, Buffalo, NY 14212 has a total of 40,950 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 224 Clark, Buffalo, NY 14212?

224 Clark, Buffalo, NY 14212 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,355,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 224 Clark, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 224 Clark, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 224 Clark, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 224 Clark, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 224 Clark, Buffalo, NY 14212. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $61,850
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,355,500
Assessed value $6,355,500

Assessment History for 224 Clark, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 224 Clark, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,334,146 $1,435,500 9.7317 $13,970 -27.54%
2024 $2,050,714 $1,435,500 13.43 $19,279 -8.70%
2023 $1,840,400 $1,435,500 14.71 $21,116 -8.12%
2022 $1,622,000 $1,435,500 16.01 $22,982 -1.29%
2021 $1,595,000 $1,435,500 16.22 $23,284 +308.50%

Permits for 224 Clark, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 224 Clark, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,299
Median age 35.6
Average household income $57,005
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 4,668
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $133,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $85,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 224 Clark, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 224 Clark, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 224 Clark, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 224 Clark, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Deshler, Buffalo 1,928
327 Paderewski, Buffalo 2,162 02/22/2022 $50,000
229 Stanislaus, Buffalo 2,483
98 Armbruster, Buffalo 09/14/2023 $2,500
325 Gold, Buffalo 2,007