Erie County  »  14086  »  Henslow Way  »  9 Henslow Way

9 Henslow Way, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

9 Henslow Way, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Henslow Way, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Henslow Way, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 116.200-3-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Henslow Way, Lancaster

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 09/12/2022
Sale price $499,704
Arm's length
Property tax $5,848

Lot & Building Information for 9 Henslow Way, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,936
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.07
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 75 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 75
Year built 2021
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Ranch
Condition Good
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


School district Lancaster

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 9 Henslow Way, Lancaster

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 9 Henslow Way, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Henslow Way, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Henslow Way, Lancaster, NY 14086?

9 Henslow Way, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 2021 and has a total of 1,936 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Henslow Way, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $280,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Henslow Way, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $5,847.

When was 9 Henslow Way, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Henslow Way, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 09/12/2022 for $499,704.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Henslow Way, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Henslow Way, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2022 $499,704

Title Documents for 9 Henslow Way, Lancaster

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/12/2022 - D
09/13/2022 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Henslow Way, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Henslow Way, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,848
Market value $437,500
Assessed value $280,000

Assessment History for 9 Henslow Way, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Henslow Way, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $388,900 $280,000 20.8856 $5,848 +7.16%
2024 $373,333 $280,000 19.49 $5,457 +331.78%
2023 $65,100 $56,600 22.33 $1,264 -10.36%
2022 $56,600 $56,600 24.91 $1,410 +11.90%
2021 $50,000 $50,000 25.2 $1,260 +4917.92%

Permits for 9 Henslow Way, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Henslow Way, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Henslow Way, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Henslow Way, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
William Street School 5 Public 4-6 1,293 1.39
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.99
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.99
Court Street Elementary School 5 Public K-3 297 2.25
Como Park Elementary School 6 Public K-3 381 2.60

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.99
Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 2.66
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 2.93
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 3.30
Iroquois Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 3.37

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 3.31
Iroquois Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 663 3.37
God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 3.55
Depew High School 7 Public 9-12 545 3.67
Lancaster High School 10 Public 9-12 1,652 4.16

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 9 Henslow Way, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 9 Henslow Way, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Sedge Run, Lancaster 1,473 06/26/2020 $332,395
11 Henslow Way, Lancaster 1,493 03/30/2021 $397,595
17 Henslow Way, Lancaster 1,495 09/09/2022 $1
16 Sedge Run, Lancaster 1,655 11/10/2022 $486,615
26 Sedge Run, Lancaster 2,173 10/21/2022 $555,757
8 Sedge Run, Lancaster 1,652 07/07/2021 $449,900
20 Sedge Run, Lancaster 2,037 12/12/2022 $542,160
6 Sedge Run, Lancaster 1,699 05/21/2025 $1
2 Henslow Way, Lancaster 2,020 10/19/2022 $579,900
22 Sedge Run, Lancaster 2,018 03/06/2023 $572,935
4 Henslow Way, Lancaster 1,686 03/24/2022 $456,245
15 Henslow Way, Lancaster 1,620 03/30/2021 $412,081
12 Sedge Run, Lancaster 1,689 05/13/2022 $427,103
24 Sedge Run, Lancaster 1,731 09/21/2022 $463,992
4 Sedge Run, Lancaster 1,492 06/24/2021 $466,580
6 Henslow Way, Lancaster 1,899 05/04/2023 $503,000
13 Henslow Way, Lancaster 2,038 07/07/2022 $498,204
10 Sedge Run, Lancaster 2,038 08/26/2022 $558,025
14 Sedge Run, Lancaster 1,970 10/31/2024 $484,000
18 Sedge Run, Lancaster 1,965 06/29/2023 $564,255

Nearby ZIP Codes for 9 Henslow Way, Lancaster

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report