Erie County  »  14086  »  Grambo Dr  »  82 Grambo Dr

82 Grambo Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

82 Grambo Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Grambo Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Grambo Drive, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 116.230-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Grambo Drive, Lancaster

Sale date 10/13/2020
Sale price $339,881
Arm's length
Property tax $4,119

Lot & Building Information for 82 Grambo Drive, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,470
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 39 ft X 65 ft
Frontage 39
Depth 65
Year built 2020
Stories 1
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 82 Grambo Drive, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 82 Grambo Drive, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Grambo Drive, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 82 Grambo Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086?

82 Grambo Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 2020 and has a total of 1,470 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 82 Grambo Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,200, the tax amount paid for 82 Grambo Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $4,118.

When was 82 Grambo Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

82 Grambo Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 10/13/2020 for $339,881.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Grambo Drive, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Grambo Drive, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2020 $339,881

Title Documents for 82 Grambo Drive, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/13/2020 - D
10/13/2020 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Grambo Drive, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Grambo Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,119
Market value $308,125
Assessed value $197,200

Assessment History for 82 Grambo Drive, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Grambo Drive, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $273,900 $197,200 20.8856 $4,119 +7.16%
2024 $262,900 $197,200 19.49 $3,843 -12.72%
2023 $226,700 $197,200 22.33 $4,403 -10.36%
2022 $197,200 $197,200 24.91 $4,912 +431.15%
2021 $36,700 $36,700 25.2 $925 +3583.15%

Permits for 82 Grambo Drive, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 82 Grambo Drive, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Grambo Drive, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Grambo Drive, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Court Street Elementary School 5 Public K-3 297 0.75
William Street School 5 Public 4-6 1,293 1.40
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 1.52
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 1.52
Como Park Elementary School 6 Public K-3 381 1.55

Nearest middle schools

Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 1.49
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 1.52
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 1.84