2360-2372 Sweet Home Road, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2360-2372 Sweet Home Road, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14228 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 40.120-1-13.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2360-2372 Sweet Home Road, Buffalo
| Property tax | $25,856 |
Lot & Building Information for 2360-2372 Sweet Home Road, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 9,468 |
| Total sqft | 15,348 |
| Building class | Office Building (464) |
| Acreage | 1.7 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Sweet Home |
Other Property Data for 2360-2372 Sweet Home Road, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 2360-2372 Sweet Home Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2360-2372 Sweet Home Road, Buffalo
This Office Building (464) located at 2360-2372 Sweet Home Road, Buffalo, NY 14228 has a total of 9,468 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2360-2372 Sweet Home Road, Buffalo, NY 14228?2360-2372 Sweet Home Road, Buffalo, NY 14228 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,717,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2360-2372 Sweet Home Road, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2360-2372 Sweet Home Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2360-2372 Sweet Home Road, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2360-2372 Sweet Home Road, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 2360-2372 Sweet Home Road, Buffalo, NY 14228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $25,856 |
| Market value | $1,717,200 |
| Assessed value | $1,700,000 |
Assessment History for 2360-2372 Sweet Home Road, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2360-2372 Sweet Home Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700,000 | $1,700,000 | 15.2094 | $25,856 | -2.50% |
| 2024 | $1,935,484 | $1,200,000 | 22.1 | $26,520 | -14.04% |
| 2023 | $1,621,600 | $1,200,000 | 25.71 | $30,852 | -11.34% |
| 2022 | $1,363,600 | $1,200,000 | 29 | $34,800 | -1.02% |
| 2021 | $1,318,700 | $1,200,000 | 29.3 | $35,160 | -1.94% |
Permits for 2360-2372 Sweet Home Road, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 2360-2372 Sweet Home Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 25,350 |
| Median age | 33.5 |
| Average household income | $93,637 |
| Family households | 47.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,626 |
| Owner occupied units | 53.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.33 |
| Median year structure built | 1979 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $279,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $265,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2360-2372 Sweet Home Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2360-2372 Sweet Home Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2360-2372 Sweet Home Road, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 2360-2372 Sweet Home Road, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|