2700 North Forest Road, Getzville, NY 14068 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2700 North Forest Road, Getzville |
| Zip code | 14068 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 41.30-1-1.111 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2700 North Forest Road, Getzville
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 2700 North Forest Road, Getzville
| Building sqft | 314,554 |
| Total sqft | 434,812 |
| Building class | Homes for the Aged (633) |
| Acreage | 68.9 |
| Buildings on lot | 12 |
| Year built | 1991 |
| Year last altered | 2001 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Williamsville |
Other Property Data for 2700 North Forest Road, Getzville
- • Improvements for 2700 North Forest Road, Getzville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2700 North Forest Road, Getzville
2700 North Forest Road, Getzville, NY 14068 was built in 1991 and has a total of 314,554 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2700 North Forest Road, Getzville, NY 14068 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $52,320,000, the tax amount paid for 2700 North Forest Road, Getzville, NY 14068 is $900,971.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 294 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2700 North Forest Road, Getzville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2700 North Forest Road, Getzville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2700 North Forest Road, Getzville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2700 North Forest Road, Getzville
Access detailed property tax data for 2700 North Forest Road, Getzville, NY 14068. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $900,971 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $52,848,500 |
| Assessed value | $52,320,000 |
Assessment History for 2700 North Forest Road, Getzville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2700 North Forest Road, Getzville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52,320,000 | $52,320,000 | 17.2204 | $900,971 | +6.17% |
| 2024 | $63,987,097 | $39,672,000 | 21.39 | $848,584 | -12.26% |
| 2023 | $53,610,800 | $39,672,000 | 24.38 | $967,203 | -12.21% |
| 2022 | $45,081,800 | $39,672,000 | 27.77 | $1,101,691 | -2.39% |
| 2021 | $43,595,600 | $39,672,000 | 28.45 | $1,128,668 | -2.13% |
Permits for 2700 North Forest Road, Getzville
The complete history of permits filed for 2700 North Forest Road, Getzville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 8,636 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $121,684 |
| Family households | 64.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,366 |
| Owner occupied units | 67.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.45 |
| Median year structure built | 1984 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $361,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $372,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2700 North Forest Road, Getzville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2700 North Forest Road, Getzville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2700 North Forest Road, Getzville
Here are the neighbors for 2700 North Forest Road, Getzville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|